Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Mark Sinclair Almond

Age: 59, born 9 July 1957

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

24 votes
Bow Tie Guy (100 items)
list by milica
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
List of famous stutterers / stammerers! (55 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
6 votes
born in year 1957 (18 items)
list by evvie
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
5 votes
Famous People Born in 1957 (54 items)
list by Milena
Published 1 year, 12 months ago
2 votes
80's singers I still listen to today (6 items)
list by Audrey C
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Marc Almond Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Marc Almond is an English singer-songwriter and musician. Almond first began performing and recording in the synthpop/new wave duo Soft Cell. He has also had a diverse career as a solo artist.
Tags: Electronic (2), Pop (2), Born 1957 (1), Born In 1957 (1), British (1), UK (1), Gay (1), Synth Pop (1), Opera (1), New Wave (1), Male (1), Satanist (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.6
86 Watched
2. Loose Women (1999)
Rating:
4
47 Watched
Rating:
7.7
34 Watched
4. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
6.3
25 Watched
Rating:
6.4
15 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
3 own
Rating:
7.3
3 own
Rating:
8.5
3 own
4. Jacques (2005)
Rating:
5
2 own
5. Enchanted (2002)
Rating:
7
2 own




Movies

Rating:
7.4
20 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
3. Jobriath A.D. (2012)
Rating:
7
2 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Audrey C added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Male Singers I listen to (12 music items)

"Marc's voice is very beautiful. I've been a quiet fan since 1989 and his music has made me feel that I don't have to fear the sadness that happens in life. Happiness is good, but his music has not only taught me to stay in the moment, but not to be afraid of darkness. There is more to him than "Tainted Love". "Fantastic Star" is my favorite release."



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block