Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Manuela Velasco Diez

Age: 42, born 23 October 1975

Country of origin: Spain

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Rafa Castejón


Lists

26 votes
Ultimate Girls From Horror Movies List (16 items)
list by Magnisphyricon
Published 3 years, 6 months ago
25 votes
Female Horror Symbol (26 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 4 years, 12 months ago 2 comments
24 votes
Movie Characters (55 items)
list by vnnlng
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
21 votes
Fear of the dark (16 items)
list by teenspirit.
Published 6 years, 6 months ago
14 votes
Should have known her earlier (153 items)
list by clovia
Published 4 years, 3 months ago

Manuela Velasco Videos



Photos

7 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Manuela Velasco Díez is a Spanish TV hostess and actress. She was born in 1975 in Madrid, Spain. Velasco starred in the Spanish horror film REC and its sequel REC 2. She is also set to star in the fourth and final installment, REC 4: Apocalypse. In 2007, she won the Goya Award for Best New Actress for her performance
Tags: Spanish (3), Born In 1975 (3), Brunette (2), Actress (1), Female (1), Sexy (1), Hot (1), I Would Do Her (1), October 23 (1), Born In October (1), Hispanic (1), Born 1975 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
1230 Watched
Rating:
6.1
487 Watched
Rating:
7.3
150 Watched
Rating:
4.6
68 Watched
Rating:
2.7
5 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Aida
Rating:
7.3
10 Watched
Rating:
7.3
9 Watched
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
Rating:
5.5
4 Watched
Rating:
5.5
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Ricky voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Ricky posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

joseph voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Chris Davies posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Chris Davies posted 14 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Chris Davies posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

Ricky voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Ricky posted 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Ricky posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Ricky posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

Ricky added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Eerika_Lily posted 17 images [View All] 8 months, 4 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Arizona posted 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

~(__^> voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

pharaohl voted for an image 2 years ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block