Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Juan Manuel Puig Delledonne

Born: 28 December 1932 Died: 22 July 1990

Country of origin: Argentina


Lists

59 votes
Quotes About American Cinema (17 items)
list by Petri
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
3 votes
Escritores Argentinos (25 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 5 years, 8 months ago

Photos


Tags: Handsome (1), Screenwriter (1), Novelist (1), Died 1990 (1), Born 1932 (1), Homosexual (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
155 Watched
Rating:
7.3
9 Watched
Rating:
5.5
4 want to see
4. The Other (1984)
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
5 want this
Rating:
5
2 want this
1 want this
1 own




Movies

1. The Last Supper (1976)
Rating:
7.7
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block