Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Manuel Julian Cardona Molano

Age: 41, born 25 April 1977

Country of origin: Colombia


Lists

13 votes
Televisa presenta: Latino actors I loved (13 items)
list by AJJ
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
SUPERSTARS (428 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 6 years, 2 months ago
8 votes
The Beautiful Cast of Reign (34 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 3 years, 8 months ago
6 votes
born in year 1977 (145 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
3 votes
Men i found to be extremely hot or used to be (34 items)
list by diamondgirl88
Published 1 year, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Manolo Cardona (born Manuel Julian Cardona Molano) is a Colombian actor. Cardona was born in Popayán, Cauca, Colombia on April 25, 1977. At the age of seven, Cardona's family gave him "Manolo" as a nickname. This would later be used as his name as an actor. When he was 18, he moved to Cali, Colombia, to finish his studies. Manolo studied finances and international relations. Manolo's mother, Nancy Molano, is a psychologist, merchant and astrologer. His father, Javier Enrique Cardona, has devoted his life to politics, and was the mayor of Popayán. Cardona has two brothers. The elder, Francisco, is an agent and engi ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1977 (1), Beard (1), Played Lgbt (1), Played Gay (1), Spain (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.4
300 Watched
Rating:
7.2
53 Watched
Rating:
5.2
37 Watched
4. Rosario Tijeras (2005)
Rating:
6.6
21 Watched
5. Fort Bliss (2014)
Rating:
5.8
6 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
219 Watched
Rating:
7.5
137 Watched
Rating:
7.9
9 Watched
Rating:
4.6
8 Watched
Rating:
8.8
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Eli Graminova posted 7 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

davidacosta13 added this to Rated list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
David Acosta rated this 10/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
BAMF rated this 8/10 9 months, 1 week ago
glsprlnspl added this to list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
maryforbs rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
actoresfans added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Mr. Latin Actor World 2017 (50 person items)
AJJ added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Televisa presenta: Latino actors I loved (13 person items)

"I watched him in Gitanas "


diamondgirl88 voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

diamondgirl88 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
diamondgirl88 rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Jaci Gutierrez rated this 10/10 2 years, 2 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block