Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mamoru Kanbe

Stats

Birth Name: 神戸守

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Japanese director from Moriguchi, Osaka, born in 1962.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Elfen Lied (2004)
Rating:
6.8
615 Watched
2. Beyblade (2001)
Rating:
5
127 Watched
Rating:
7.5
26 Watched
4. Master Keaton (1998)
Rating:
7.9
9 want to see
Rating:
8.3
8 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
3 want to see
Rating:
6
3 Watched
3. Ninja Gaiden (1991)
Rating:
5
2 Watched
Rating:
5
0 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
7.7
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block