Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Malcolm T. Gladwell

Age: 55, born 3 September 1963

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: Canada


Lists

3 votes
Favorite Non-Fiction Authors & their Best Books (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Malcolm Gladwell Videos



Photos


Description: Malcolm Timothy Gladwell CM (born September 3, 1963) is a Canadian journalist, author, and public speaker. He has been a staff writer for The New Yorker since 1996. He has written five books, The Tipping Point: How Little Things Can Make a Big Difference (2000), Blink: The Power of Thinking Without Thinking (2005), Outliers: The Story of Success (2008), What the Dog Saw: And Other Adventures (2009), a collection of his journalism, and David and Goliath: Underdogs, Misfits, and the Art of Battling Giants (2013). All five books were on The New York Times Best Seller list. He is also the host of the podcast Revisionist History. ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (1), Writer (1), Author (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
Rating:
7.5
701 Watched
Rating:
6.3
213 Watched
Rating:
6.8
164 Watched
Rating:
8.1
26 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

Rating:
7
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 5 images [View All] 2 weeks, 4 days ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block