Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Malcolm Atterbury

Stats

Birth Name: Malcolm Macleod Jr.

Born: 20 February 1907 Died: 16 August 1992

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ellen Atterbury


Lists

5 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 5 years, 2 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Philadelphia native Malcolm Atterbury was born into a wealthy family - his father was president of the Pennsylvania Railroad - but he himself had no desire to go into the family business. He had always wanted to be an actor, and to that end got himself a job managing a radio station. From there he went into vaudeville, then into stage work in both musicals and dramas, gaining a reputation as a solid and reliable stage actor. He made his film debut in Dragnet (1954). Although he soon became a busy supporting actor in films, he still kept his hand in the theater world; he owned two theaters in upstate New York. A versatile actor, ... (more)
Tags: Tv Western (1), Tv Actor (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Birds (1963)
Rating:
7.5
2324 Watched
Rating:
8.3
1437 Watched
3. Rio Bravo (1959)
Rating:
7.9
443 Watched
Rating:
6.6
335 Watched
5. The Chase (1966)
Rating:
7.3
87 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
772 Watched
Rating:
6.1
446 Watched
Rating:
7.9
238 Watched
Rating:
6.8
207 Watched
5. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.4
157 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block