Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more

Maksim Chmerkovskiy

Maksim Chmerkovskiy
7 Rating
(8 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Maksim Aleksandrovich Chmerkovskiy

Age: 34, born 17 January 1980

Country of origin: Ukraine

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Peta Murgatroyd


Lists

31 votes
2013 Halloween Celebrates Costumes (74 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 9 months, 2 weeks ago 4 comments
11 votes
Strictly Come Dancers - Part II (223 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 10 months, 2 weeks ago
5 votes
Celebrity Ghost Stories participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 2 years ago
4 votes
Dancing with the Stars Professionals (34 items)
list by Alison Christa
Published 1 year, 5 months ago

About: Maksim (Maks) Aleksandrovich Chmerkovskiy (Ukrainian: Максим Олекса́ндрович Чмерковський, Maksym Oleksándrovych Čmerkovsʹkyj, pronounced [mɑkˈsɪm olɛkˈsɑndroβ̞ɪtʃ ˈtʃmɛrkou̯sʲkɪj]; Russian: Максим Александрович Чмерковский; born January 17, 1980) is a Ukrainian Latin Ballroom dance champion, choreographer, and instructor. He is best known as one of the professional dancers on the American television series Dancing w ... (more)

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

Rating:
6.6
657 Watched
Rating:
5
416 Watched
Rating:
5.5
323 Watched
Rating:
5.1
213 Watched
Rating:
5.3
215 Watched



Update feed

Laurence3 voted for 12 images [View All] 4 months ago

Noemi posted 6 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

Dessollié added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Dessollié posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Holy Godiva voted for 5 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Strictly Come Dancers - Part II (223 person items)

"Average Score: 23.48 Best Result: Season 5 - Melanie Brown (2nd)*20 June 1988 *also finished second in season 12 with Kirstie Alley, but with a lower average score."


Alison Christa added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Alison Christa posted 290 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years ago