Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Majid Majidi

Stats

Birth Name: majid talesh majidi

Age: 58, born 17 April 1959

Country of origin: Iran, Islamic Republic of

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

116 votes
Directors and Their Masterpieces (55 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 41 comments
14 votes
Top Living Directors (59 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 6 months ago

Photos


Majid Majidi (Persian: مجید مجیدی‎‎ born 17 April 1959) is an Iranian film director, film producer, and screenwriter. Majidi's films have touched on many themes and genres and he has won many international awards.
Tags: Oscar Nominee (1), Born 1959 (1), Cult (1), Director (1), Iranian (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
169 Watched
Rating:
8
64 Watched
3. Baran (2001)
Rating:
7.6
42 Watched
Rating:
7.7
28 Watched
5. The Willow Tree (2005)
Rating:
7.5
17 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
169 Watched
Rating:
8
64 Watched
3. Baran (2001)
Rating:
7.6
42 Watched
Rating:
7.7
28 Watched
5. The Willow Tree (2005)
Rating:
7.5
17 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Baduk (1992)
Rating:
6
1 want to see
2. Boycott (1985)
Rating:
6
2 Watched
4. Ruz-e emtehan (1988)
0 want to see
5. Akhareen abadeh (1993)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

fe2ah rated this 8/10 1 year ago
samolena rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block