Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: 18 Avril

Age: 38, born 18 April 1979

Country of origin: Ireland

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jim Mustapha


Lists

42 votes
Favorite Beauties From A To Z (334 items)
list by Crow
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

Mairead Nesbitt Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Nesbitt was born to John and Kathleen Nesbitt, both music teachers. She has a sister, Frances, and four brothers, Seán, Michael, Noel and Karl, all of whom are musicians. She has been a piano player since the age of four, and began playing the violin at age six. Her formal musical studies began at The Ursuline Convent in Thurles, County Tipperary and progressed through the Waterford Institute of Technology and the Cork School of Music, during which time she participated in the National Youth Orchestra of Ireland. Nesbitt completed postgraduate studies at Royal Academy of Music and Trinity College of Music in London under Ema ... (more)
Tags: Celtic (1), Celtic Woman (1), Vocalist (1), Violinist (1), Female (1), Instrumental (1), Lovely Voice (1), Folk (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
92 Watched
2. Today (1952)
Rating:
6
67 Watched
Rating:
5.7
53 Watched
4. Fox News (1987)
Rating:
2.9
21 Watched
5. Fox and Friends (1998)
Rating:
4.8
19 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6
10 Watched
2. Feet of Flames (1998)
Rating:
9
3 Watched
3. Celtic Woman (2005)
Rating:
7
2 Watched




Music

1. Raining Up (2006)
Rating:
7
1 want this
2. Hibernia (2016)
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

oolong rated this 9/10 1 year ago
narrador nuevo rated this 9/10 1 year, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block