Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mai Elizabeth Zetterling

Born: 24 May 1925 Died: 17 March 1994

Country of origin: Sweden


Lists

111 votes
Female Directors (120 items)
list by coroner
Published 9 years ago 53 comments
68 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 1 year, 7 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
1925 (22 items)
list by steven2185
Published 3 years, 3 months ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Swedish (2), Actress (2), Born 1925 (1), Died 1994 (1), Sweden (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Witches (1990)
Rating:
6.6
586 Watched
2. Torment (1944)
Rating:
6.8
53 Watched
3. Hidden Agenda (1990)
Rating:
7.4
30 Watched
Rating:
5.7
16 Watched
5. Abandon Ship (1957)
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Danger Man (1960)
Rating:
8.6
8 Watched
Rating:
7.2
8 Watched
3. Jackanory (1965)
Rating:
9.7
4 Watched
Rating:
8
3 want to see
Rating:
7
2 want to see




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Hitchhiker (1983)
Rating:
5.6
22 Watched
2. Omnibus (1967)
Rating:
8
5 Watched
3. Crossbow (1987)
Rating:
7.5
2 want to see
4. Chillers (1990)
0 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Night Games (1966)
Rating:
6
6 want to see
2. Loving Couples (1964)
Rating:
6.4
9 Watched
Rating:
7.5
6 want to see
4. The Girls (1968)
Rating:
6
4 Watched
5. Scrubbers (1982)
Rating:
6.7
3 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Night Games (1966)
Rating:
6
6 want to see
2. Loving Couples (1964)
Rating:
6.4
9 Watched
3. The Girls (1968)
Rating:
6
4 Watched
4. Scrubbers (1982)
Rating:
6.7
3 want to see
5. Amorosa (1986)
Rating:
4.5
3 Watched




TV written by

1. Crossbow (1987)
Rating:
7.5
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Paloma1996 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block