Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 倉木 麻衣

Age: 35, born 28 October 1982

Country of origin: Japan


Lists

35 votes
Beautiful Asian Girls - Part 3 (50 items)
list by Massao Ikawa
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Japanese Beauties -My Top 150- (150 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Favorite J-POP Singers (10 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 6 years, 5 months ago

Photos

5 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese pop and R&B singer-songwriter and producer from Funabashi, Chiba. Kuraki debuted in 1999 with the single, "Love, Day After Tomorrow". In 2000, she released her debut album, Delicious Way, which debuted at number-one and sold over 2,210,000 copies in its first week. Kuraki is one of a few female artists in Japan to have their first four studio albums to debut at top of the Oricon album chart. In 2009, Kuraki saw a revival in her popularity. Her eighth studio album, Touch Me!, debuted atop the Oricon album charts; becoming her first number-one album in five years. Kuraki holds the record for being the onl ... (more)
Tags: Asian (5), Japanese (5), Singer (3), Female (2), Cute (2), Beautiful (2), Flawless (1), Jpop (1), Rock (1), Brunette (1), J-POP (1), Pop (1), Japanese Models (1), Scorpio (1), Had Double Eyelid Surgery (1), Songwriter (1), Favoritos (1), Great Voice (1), Hot (1), Perfect (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7.3
171 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Delicious Way (2000)
Rating:
9
2 own
2. Perfect Crime (2001)
Rating:
8
1 want this
3. Diamond Wave (2006)
Rating:
8
1 want this
4. If I Believe (2003)
Rating:
8
1 want this
Rating:
9
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 rated this 10/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Daniel Yukio Nishimura voted for an image 12 months ago

Daniel Yukio Nishimura rated this 10/10 12 months ago
Koji Ishimura posted 13 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

cameron q rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
goldthwait rated this 8/10 1 year, 9 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 2 years, 3 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block