Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mahershalalhashbaz Gilmore

Age: 43, born 16 February 1974

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Amatus-Sami Karim


Lists

30 votes
Black Academy Award Winners (16 items)
list by Kandi
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
Oscars 2017 (100 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 months, 3 weeks ago
10 votes
Comic Con 2016 (240 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 2 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
My Favorite Performances - 2016 (50 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 4 months, 2 weeks ago
7 votes
SAG Awards 2017 (138 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Mahershalalhashbaz "Mahershala" Ali was born February 16, 1974. He is an American actor and rapper. Ali began his career as a regular on series such as Crossing Jordan and Threat Matrix before his breakthrough role as Richard Tyler in the science-fiction series The 4400. His first major film release was in the 2008 David Fincher-directed romantic fantasy drama film The Curious Case of Benjamin Button, and his other notable films include Predators, The Place Beyond the Pines, Free State of Jones, Hidden Figures and as Boggs in The Hunger Games series. Ali is also known for his roles in the Netflix series House of Ca ... (more)
Tags: House Of Cards (2), Born 1974 (2), Luke Cage (2), Brunette (1), Black (1), Actor (1), Male (1), Alcatraz (1), 4400 (1), Mahershalalalhawhat? (1), 6'2" (1), Tall (1), February 16 (1), Born In February (1), Born In 1974 (1), 1974 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Black Hair (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1063 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
4. Lie to Me (2009)
Rating:
7.6
789 Watched
5. True Detective (2014)
Rating:
8.6
718 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
3927 Watched
Rating:
6.5
922 Watched
3. Predators (2010)
Rating:
6
932 Watched
Rating:
7.2
614 Watched
Rating:
6.3
564 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

kathy voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

JROCK1772 posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances - 2016 (50 person items)

" as Juan in Moonlight"


Kandi added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Black Academy Award Winners (16 person items)

" Moonglight (2016) Best Supporting Actor"


nusch posted a image 6 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
EmmaBell posted 3 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 7 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Maracllea posted 5 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Oscars 2017 (100 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

dsdasda posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

SleepyHollowFan5 added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Best Supporting Actor Oscar Nominees-2010's (35 person items)

"As JUAN In MOONLIGHT - THE WINNER. "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
SAG Awards 2017 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 9 months ago
Oscars 2017 Winners (My Version) (24 movies items)

"Best Supporting Actor! Winner: Mahershala Ali, Moonlight! Nominees: Jeff Bridges - Hell or High Water Ben Foster - Hell or High Water Lucas Hedges - Manchester by the Sea Michael Shannon - Nocturnal Animals"


SleepyHollowFan5 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Academy Awards Predictions 2016-17!!!. (30 person items)

"For "Moonlight" Critics Choice Award Winner"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Golden Globes 2017 Predictions (14 movies items)

"Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture! Winner: Mahershala Ali, Moonlight! Nominees: Jeff Bridges - Hell or High Water Simon Helberg - Florence Foster Jenkins Dev Patel - Lion Aaron Taylor-Johnson - Nocturnal Animals"


SleepyHollowFan5 added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
SAG Nominations & Wins (Film) 2016-17! (30 movies items)

"Moonlight - WINNER "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Hollywood Film Awards 2016 (32 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

WendyLorene posted 6 images [View All] 11 months, 4 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year ago
Aliens Dream Cast (14 movies items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
kathy voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

reallly posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block