Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maeve Anne Quinlan

Age: 53, born 16 November 1964

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sawyer Grant


Lists

25 votes
Characters of 90210 (40 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
13 votes
After Ellen's Top 100 Hottest Women (96 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
12 votes
Sexy Scorpio celebrities (208 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 3 years, 2 months ago
7 votes
Guest Appearances on 90210 (19 items)
list by milagenovez
Published 9 years, 3 months ago
2 votes
Scorchin' Hot Fitness (#45) (25 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Maeve Anne Quinlan (born November 16, 1964 in Chicago, Illinois) is an American actress and former professional tennis player. She is best known for starring as Megan Conley for 10 years in The Bold and the Beautiful and for the critically acclaimed hit series South of Nowhere, which received two nominations in a row for Best Drama at the GLAAD Media Awards. Quinlan entered the professional tennis circuit at age 16, appearing in several major tournaments and eventually reaching seed position #95 in world rankings, which earned her full scholarship to both USC and Northwestern universities, where she studied theater. After an ... (more)
Tags: Scorpio (1), Big Boobs (1), Blue Eyes (1), American (1), Born 1964 (1), Blonde (1), Female (1), Actress (1), Holy Shit (1), Cougar (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
517 Watched
2. JAG
Rating:
5.8
297 Watched
Rating:
7.4
69 Watched
Rating:
4.9
68 Watched
Rating:
6.2
17 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dirty Girl (2010)
Rating:
6.4
120 Watched
Rating:
5.2
104 Watched
Rating:
6.1
87 Watched
Rating:
6.3
75 Watched
5. Cougars Inc. (2011)
Rating:
5.4
28 Watched




TV written by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Zeke21 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Scorchin' Hot Fitness (#45) (25 person items)
DuckNation posted 3 images 6 months, 1 week ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

Zeke21 voted for 21 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

~(__^> voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

irishblue voted for 15 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago