Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Madhur Jaffrey

Stats

Birth Name: Madhur Bahadur

Age: 84, born 13 August 1933

Country of origin: India

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sanford Allen


Photos


Description: Born: Delhi, India. Spouse(s): Saeed Jaffrey, actor (divorced 1965) Sanford Allen, violinist with the New York Philharmonic Orchestra (1969 to present) Daughters: Meera, Zia & actress Sakina ... (more)
Tags: Writer (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1063 Watched
2. New Girl (2011)
Rating:
7.1
768 Watched
3. Psych (2006)
Rating:
7.3
699 Watched
Rating:
6.9
552 Watched
5. EastEnders (1985)
Rating:
4.9
128 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Wolf (1994)
Rating:
5.9
700 Watched
2. Prime (2005)
Rating:
5.9
596 Watched
Rating:
7.4
151 want to see
Rating:
6.5
160 Watched
5. Flawless (1999)
Rating:
6.1
142 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies directed by

1. Cotton Mary (1999)
Rating:
5
2 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
8.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 7 images [View All] 1 week, 6 days ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block