Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mumtaz Jehan

Born: 14 February 1933 Died: 23 February 1969

Country of origin: India

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kishore Kumar


Lists

75 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
51 votes
Bollywood Actresses (94 items)
list by Mars
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
28 votes
Beauties Of IndiA (30 items)
list by NaZeem
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
24 votes
Why did you leave? (80 items)
list by MJBubblegum
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 7 comments
10 votes
Beautiful screen goddesses who get me tingling (89 items)
list by Kenji
Published 4 years, 1 month ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Mumtaz Jehan, more popularly known as Madhubala, was an Indian Bollywood actress who appeared in classic films of Hindi Cinema. She was active between 1942 and 1960.
Tags: Died Aged 36 (1), Died 1969 (1), Born 1933 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
31 Watched
Rating:
6.2
8 Watched
Rating:
4.7
6 want to see
4. Kala Pani (1958)
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched
5. Mr. Mrs. '55 (1955)
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kid ▲ rated this 10/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

DawnM74 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Bollywood (60 person items)
DawnM74 rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
cinephile96 rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago
Hridoy rated this 7/10 2 years ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block