Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Madge Evans

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Margherita Evans

Born: 1 July 1909 Died: 26 April 1981

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

108 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 16 comments
59 votes
100 Years - 500 Actresses (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 1 year, 1 month ago 3 comments
35 votes
Beauty and the Beast (600 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 9 months, 4 weeks ago 1 comment
32 votes
She's a Motion Picture Movie Star (400 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 1 year, 1 month ago 3 comments
25 votes
Vintage covers: from '20s to '60s (50 items)
list by Nacca
Published 1 year, 1 month ago

Movies

Most popular
Most recent

1. Dinner at Eight (1933)
Rating:
7.8
49 Watched
Rating:
7.7
23 want to see
Rating:
6.2
12 want to see
Rating:
7
10 want to see
Rating:
7.8
8 want to see



TV

Most popular
Most recent

Rating:
8
5 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see
Rating:
8
1 want to see
Rating:
8
1 want to see



Update feed

Meow voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago

Saturn V posted 5 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Saturn V posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Saturn V posted 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Saturn V posted a image 4 months ago

Saturn V posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

springlove posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Meow voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Meow rated this 10/10 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Saturn V posted a image 7 months ago

michealoh rated this 10/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Onion Jack added this to a list 9 months, 4 weeks ago
Beauty and the Beast (600 beauty items)

"Margherita Evans 1 July 1909己Yin Earth"


Onion Jack voted for an image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

Nacca posted a image 12 months ago

Onion Jack voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
100 Years - 500 Actresses (500 person items)

"Margherita Evans 1 July 1909"Gee, it's tough to be normal in Hollywood!""


giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Nacca added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Vintage covers: from '20s to '60s (50 person items)

" July, 1936 - Madge was 27 at the time. "


Saturn V posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

richard tong voted for 35 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

richard tong rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Saturn V voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Saturn V posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Onion Jack voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
She's a Motion Picture Movie Star (400 person items)

"Inducted: 8 February 1960 Margherita Evans 1 July 1909 First Film: Shore Acres (1914) Last Film: The Last of the Cavalry (1938) "


Saturn V posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Saturn V posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Saturn V rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
giannicorso73 voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Gauntlet voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Onion Jack voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

StellaStar added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Pre-Code Actresses (48 person items)

" MOVIES: 1934 What Every Woman Knows 1934 Death on the Diamond 1934 Paris Interlude 1934 Grand Canary 1934 Stand Up and Cheer! 1934 The Show-Off 1934 Fugitive Lovers 1933 Day of Reckoning 1933 Broadway to Hollywood 1933 Beauty for Sale 1933 Dinner at Eight 1933 The Mayor of Hell 1933 The Nuisance 1933 Made on Broadway 1933 Hell Below 1933 Hallelujah I'm a Bum 1932 Fast Life 1932 Huddle 1932 Are You Listening? 1932 The Greeks Had a Word for Them 1932 Lovers Courageous 1931 "


Payador added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Pin-Ups (Halloween) (93 person items)
StellaStar added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Less known 1930s actresses (115 person items)
Blue Pineapple added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago

« Prev12 Next »