Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Mackenzie Gray

Stats

Birth Name: Alexander Mackenzie Gray

Age: 59, born 22 November 1957

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

93 votes
Creatures of Supernatural (50 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 21 comments
42 votes
Doing the Devil's Work (200 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
10 votes
Smallville Actors/Actresses Trivia (10 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 3 years, 11 months ago

Photos


Description: Mackenzie Gray was born and raised in Toronto, Canada. After studying and working in London, England, he completed his training at the University of Toronto. He performed in independent films in England, but his his first North American feature film was The Wars (1983) in 1983. A professional actor for over 30 years, he has appeared in over 130 films and television shows and was a series lead on a major US network. He has worked on stage in Britain, Canada and the United States in hundreds of plays, musicals and cabarets, and has provided many voices for animated series and documentaries. In addition to performing, Gray is a pro ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.8
2705 Watched
2. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.4
2277 Watched
3. Fringe (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1192 Watched
Rating:
7.6
874 Watched
5. Psych (2006)
Rating:
7.3
698 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1770 Watched
2. Man of Steel (2013)
Rating:
6.6
1382 Watched
3. Shooter (2007)
Rating:
6.7
1185 Watched
4. Warcraft (2016)
Rating:
6.1
312 Watched
Rating:
5.7
243 Watched




Movies written by

0 want to see




Movies directed by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block