Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Macha Méril

Stats

Birth Name: Marie-Madeleine Gagarine

Age: 75, born 3 September 1940

Country of origin: Morocco

Currently Residing In: France


Photos

7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Macha Méril, born Princess Maria-Magdalena Vladimirovna Gagarina on 3 September 1940, Rabat, Morocco, is a French actress and writer, descended by her father from the Russian princely house Gagarin and by her mother from a Ukrainian noble family. She appeared in 125 films between 1959 and 2012, including roles in films directed by Jean-Luc Godard (Une femme mariée, 1964), Luis Buñuel (Belle de jour, 1967) and Rainer Werner Fassbinder (Chinese Roulette, 1976). She also played in the Quebec series Lance et Compte
Tags: Writer (1), Actress (1), Born 1940 (1), French Actress (1), Film Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Belle de Jour (1967)
Rating:
7.7
503 Watched
2. Deep Red (1975)
Rating:
7.7
363 Watched
3. Vagabond (1985)
Rating:
7.6
74 want to see
4. A Married Woman (1964)
Rating:
7.5
51 Watched
Rating:
7.8
45 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
29 Watched
Rating:
7.2
26 Watched
Rating:
5.6
12 Watched
4. Route 66 (1960)
Rating:
7.5
9 Watched
5. Naked City (1958)
Rating:
8.5
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jazzybop voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block