Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Macarena García de la Camacha Gutiérrez-Ambrossi

Age: 30, born 26 April 1988

Born and residing in: Spain

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

266 votes
young actresses (898 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
39 votes
2015 Goya Cinema Awards (57 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 3 years, 7 months ago
28 votes
Not Having (Another) Good Day? (50 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Floor-lenght dresses (326 items)
list by Helen
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Top 50 Hottest Spanish Actresses (50 items)
list by Ricky
Published 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Macarena García Videos



Photos

7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Macarena García is a Spanish film and theater actress, and singer. She started her training when she was eight years old with artistic gymnastics. When she was fourteen, she started combining it with dance, both modern as funk, in the Carmen Senra and Academia Broadway dance schools. She got her first role when she was thirteen and performed the role of Julia in En nombre de la Infanta Carlota, of Jara productions, a musical which was performed during some seasons in the Theatre of Madrid. In 2013, she played the lead role in Snow White (Spanish: Blancanieves), directed by Pablo Berger. The role won her the Goya Award ... (more)
Tags: DSL's (1), 5'3" (1), Born In 1988 (1), Singer (1), Spanish Actress Singer (1), Born 1988 (1), Brunette (1), Actress (1), Spanish (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
84 Watched
Rating:
7
13 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched
Rating:
6.1
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
9 Watched
Rating:
7.3
9 Watched
Rating:
4.6
8 Watched
Rating:
4
3 Watched
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 week ago
pacorroh voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Ricky posted a image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

parryj voted for 2 images 1 month ago

parryj posted 2 images 1 month ago

pacorroh voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Ricky posted a image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Ricky posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

perod voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Ricky posted a image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

rudamental voted for 4 images 4 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

iknowthat rated this 7/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
iknowthat added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
young actresses (898 person items)

"1988"


pacorroh voted for 4 images 6 months ago

northernhokie rated this 9/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
wisecracker voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Avid Admirer posted a image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Avid Admirer voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Ricky voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Dragonslayer rated this 8/10 7 months, 1 week ago
Dragonslayer voted for 27 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Rudolph III rated this 10/10 7 months, 1 week ago
wisecracker voted for 37 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

wisecracker posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

KingRichard rated this 8/10 7 months, 2 weeks ago
carnamau rated this 6/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
jokesonme24 voted for 5 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

jokesonme24 rated this 8/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Ricky added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Ricky posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Ricky posted 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block