Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mac DeMarco

Stats

Birth Name: Vernor Winfield McBriare Smith IV

Age: 28, born 30 April 1990

Country of origin: Canada


Photos


Macbriare Samuel Lanyon "Mac" DeMarco (born Vernor Winfield Macbriare Smith IV, April 30, 1990) is a Canadian singer-songwriter, multi-instrumentalist and producer. He is best known for his solo career, during which he has released three full-length studio albums, Rock and Roll Night Club (2012), 2 (2012), and Salad Days (2014). His style has been described as "blue wave",[3] or “slacker rock”
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
7.4
12 Watched
2. My Last Film (2015)
0 want to see
3. Dark Prism (2015)
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
70 Watched
Rating:
7.1
24 Watched
Rating:
9.2
18 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 2 (2012)
Rating:
6.7
3 own
2. Salad Days (2014)
Rating:
6.9
4 own
3. Another One (2015)
Rating:
6.7
2 own
4. This Old Dog (2017)
Rating:
7.4
2 own
Rating:
6.5
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Fleischer rated this 5/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Justinvdk posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

rbd638 rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago
pamela rated this 7/10 1 year, 10 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block