Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maïwenn Le Besco

Age: 42, born 17 April 1976

Country of origin: France

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

15 votes
My TOP 50 French / Belgian Sexy Actresses (50 items)
list by eric9852
Published 4 years, 9 months ago
6 votes
born in year 1976 (149 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 1 month ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: According Maïwenn his mother at birth decides to make her a "star". Maïwenn made her stage debut at the age of three years and runs the castings at the behest of her mother, to please her and without asking questions about her own vocation. She said later: "My mother loved me only through a movie screen." Artistic Officer Myriam Bru says: "Her mother had not made a career and she was desperate to be an actress. At age three, she dragged her in all castings.It was insane, extremely touching, she was their mother. I refused to be her agent. I too felt the desire of the mother and not enough of the child. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), Female (3), Francophone (3), French (3), European (2), Director (1), Born In 1976 (1), Brunette (1), Blue Eyes (1), Adorable (1), Attractive (1), Babe (1), Pretty (1), Cute (1), Beautiful (1), Hot (1), Sexy (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
4582 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3905 Watched
Rating:
6.7
532 Watched
Rating:
7.6
110 Watched
Rating:
7.3
34 Watched




TV

Rating:
8
1 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
110 Watched
Rating:
6.8
29 Watched
Rating:
7.1
12 Watched
4. Pardonnez-moi (2006)
Rating:
6.6
7 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
110 Watched
Rating:
6.8
29 Watched
Rating:
7.1
12 Watched
4. Pardonnez-moi (2006)
Rating:
6.6
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

dvirgueza voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

chance voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

Zero11 voted for 15 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

miaou voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block