Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
M Shadows
7.4 Rating
(19 ratings)
Your Rating:

Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Matthew Charles Sanders

Age: 35, born 31 July 1981

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Valary Sanders


Lists

49 votes
I have a crush on (91 items)
list by adorika
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
23 votes
Men I Find Attractive *suggestions welcome* (147 items)
list by JaimeLeah
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 15 comments
11 votes
Hot musicians! (28 items)
list by DollyChrist
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Sexy Male Actors, Models & Musicians 30s orYounger (47 items)
list by Syn of Vengeance
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
10 votes
Singers that I like/love! (64 items)
list by DollyChrist
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Matthew Charles Sanders (born July 31, 1981), better known by his stage name M. Shadows, is the lead vocalist, songwriter, and founding member for the American metal band Avenged Sevenfold. Shadows was born as Matthew Charles Sanders on July 31, 1981, in Huntington Beach, California. He began playing the piano at an early age, but his interest in rock music grew as he became older and began to play the guitar. Shadows links this early musical experience with the piano as a major factor in developing his skills with the guitar and his voice. He attended Huntington Beach High School, where he played for a brief stint in a punk ... (more)
Tags: Avenged Sevenfold (2), Singer (2), Handsome (1), Talented (1), Incredible (1), Green Eyes (1), Fabulous (1), Cute (1), Interesting (1), I Would Do Him (1), Attractive (1), Hot (1), Sweet (1), Sexy (1), Terrific (1), Great (1), Songwriter (1), Perfect (1), Splendid (1), Born In 1981 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

ang38 rated this 1/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block