Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lynn Freyse

Born: 24 March 1937 Died: 3 March 2015

Country of origin: United States


Lists

9 votes
In Memoriam 2015 (166 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
8 votes
Girls of Get Smart! (104 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 1 year, 9 months ago

Photos


Lynn Borden [ Born: Lynn Freyse on March 24, 1937 in Detroit, Michigan - Died: March 3, 2015 in Encino, California ] was a T.V. and movie actress. Borden played "Barbara Baxter" on the TV Series "Hazel" (1965-1966). She became famous for her role in the 1972 low-budget shocker Frogs, this talented actress has rarely received any large roles. She was originally going to play the female lead in the 1964 Elvis Presley movie Roustabout that went to Joan Freeman. She had a memorable role in the action film Dirty Mary Crazy Larry (1974), though small, and has starred sporadically in feature films and TV movies.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.6
1366 Watched
2. Get Smart (1965)
Rating:
7.4
211 Watched
3. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6
188 Watched
4. CHiPs (1977)
Rating:
6
186 Watched
Rating:
6.6
178 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
99 Watched
2. Frogs (1972)
Rating:
4.7
68 Watched
Rating:
7.5
56 Watched
Rating:
6.7
48 Watched
Rating:
6.1
47 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block