Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Wasalu Muhammad Jaco

Age: 36, born 16 February 1982

Country of origin: United States


Lists

114 votes
What Do They Believe In ? (56 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 13 comments
42 votes
500 Greatest Songs of all time - Updated! (262 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
32 votes
stars in teen vogue (245 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Think Different (31 items)
list by incrediblejeff
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
black youngstars (male edition) (237 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 7 months ago

Lupe Fiasco Videos

Lupe Fiasco - Bitch Bad [Music Video]

21 Views, 1 votes

Added 3 years ago


Lupe Fiasco - The Show Goes On

9 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Wasalu Muhammad Jaco (born February 16, 1982), better known by his stage name Lupe Fiasco, is an American rapper, artist, producer and CEO of 1st and 15th Entertainment. He rose to fame in 2006 following the success of his critically acclaimed debut album, Lupe Fiasco's Food & Liquor. He also performs as the frontman of post punk band Japanese Cartoon under his real name. Raised in Chicago, Fiasco developed an interest in hip-hop after initially disliking the genre for its use of vulgarity. He adopted the name Lupe Fiasco and began recording songs in his father's basement, and joined a group called Da Pak. The group disbande ... (more)
Tags: Rapper (2), Chicago (2), 00s (1), Active 1999 (1), Hip Hop (1), Born 1982 (1), Hip-hop (1), Rap (1), Aquarius (1), Muslim (1), Atlantic (1), 10s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
922 Watched
Rating:
7.5
701 Watched
Rating:
6.3
213 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
13 own
Rating:
7.9
13 own
Rating:
6
2 own
Rating:
7.8
0 want this




Movies

Rating:
6.2
10 want to see
Rating:
5
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 1 year ago

Arizona posted 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block