Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Lulu
6.7 Rating
(31 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Marie McDonald McLaughlin Lawrie

Age: 69, born 3 November 1948

Born and residing in: United Kingdom


Lists

152 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 24 comments
46 votes
The Best 007 theme of all time (23 items)
list by Marek
Published 5 years ago 28 comments
31 votes
James Bond official theme song performers (23 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 6 comments
14 votes
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 1 year, 1 month ago
14 votes
British Comedy: French & Saunders (112 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 1 year, 9 months ago

View all Lulu lists

Lulu Videos

The Man With The Golden Gun

34 Views, 2 votes

Added 5 years ago


Lulu 1964 Shout Ready Steady Go

19 Views, 2 votes

Added 4 years ago


Lulu 1969 Eurovision Boom Bang A Bang

18 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago



View all Lulu videos

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

View all Lulu pictures
Description: Lulu Kennedy-Cairns, OBE (born: Marie McDonald McLaughlin Lawrie on 3rd November 1948 in Lennoxtown, East Dunbartonshire, Scotland, UK), best known by her stage name Lulu, is a Scottish singer, actress and television personality who has been successful in the entertainment business since the 1960s. She is internationally identified, especially by North American audiences, with the song "To Sir with Love" from the film of the same name and with the title song to the James Bond film 'The Man with the Golden Gun'. In European countries, she is also widely known for her Eurovision Song Contest winning entry "Bo ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1), Born 1948 (1), Pop (1), Rock (1), R&B (1), Soul (1), Television Personality (1), Actor (1), Singer-songwriter (1), Scottish (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
919 Watched
2. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5
867 Watched
Rating:
7.2
294 Watched
4. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.6
92 Watched
Rating:
7.9
71 Watched

View all Lulu TV (61 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
130 Watched
Rating:
6.1
30 Watched
Rating:
7.3
24 Watched
Rating:
7.4
10 want to see
Rating:
5.6
7 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 weeks ago

browser posted 5 images [View All] 1 month ago

shanadee voted for 8 images [View All] 3 months ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
British Comedy: Two of a Kind (67 tv items)

" LULU1 episode (1966) "


Ricky voted for 11 images [View All] 4 months ago

Mass. Patriot added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
31/5/74 lil' Max turns the radio on (12 music items)

" You think it's anachronism but it's not...OST comes first than movie, then the song for one of my fav Bond flicks was to be sung by Alice Cooper...but Cubby didn't like it...so the theme from Lulu was repacked in September as we know in the OST, what we've ear in the late spring of '74 isn't the same song...but I'm not able to find the original. "


sahe voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

nikitanikita posted 17 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 tv items)

" LULU1 episode (1973) "


sh56 voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

michealoh voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
British Comedy: French & Saunders (112 tv items)

" LULU2 episodes (1988-1996) "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block