Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Luís Filipe Madeira Caeiro Figo

Age: 44, born 4 November 1972

Country of origin: Portugal

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Helen Svedin


Lists

40 votes
The Great Portuguese (100 items)
list by Polsko
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
23 votes
Ok, i wanna play like you man! (13 items)
list by Axs
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
12 votes
Great Footballers (191 items)
list by Kenji
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
10 votes
Top Trumps - Capped! (30 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Football Player Register (1385 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 4 years ago

Luis Figo Videos

FIGO DRIBBLING SKILL vol, 1

84 Views

Added 6 years ago


FIGO DRIBBLING SKILL vol, 4

37 Views

Added 6 years ago


FIGO DRIBLLINNG SKILL vol,6

16 Views

Added 6 years ago



View all Luis Figo videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Luís Filipe Madeira Caeiro Figo, OIH (born 4 November 1972) is a retired Portuguese footballer. He played as a winger for Sporting CP, Barcelona, Real Madrid and Internazionale before retiring on 31 May 2009. He won a record 127 caps for the Portugal national football team.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
48 Watched
Rating:
7.1
26 Watched
3. UEFA EURO 2000 (2000)
Rating:
7.3
11 Watched
4. UEFA EURO 2004 (2004)
Rating:
7.9
10 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched




Movies

1. Second Life (2009)
Rating:
5.2
14 Watched
2. Real: The Movie (2005)
Rating:
4.6
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Aisling rated this 7/10 1 month, 1 week ago
aref rated this 7/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
LautaroGSeven rated this 8/10 4 months, 1 week ago
Rick57 rated this 7/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
~(__^> added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Favorites Football Players (50 person items)
Hssine rated this 9/10 1 year, 2 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block