Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Luis Fernández

Stats

Birth Name: Luis Eduardo Fernández Oliva

Age: 48, born 14 March 1970

Born and residing in: Venezuela

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mimí Lazo


Lists

37 votes
My work on listal (656 items)
list by lili
Published 6 years ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Luis Eduardo Fernández Oliva is a Venezuelan actor, writer, producer and director. He started his career on stage at age 16, to film, television, radio and publishing. Fernández has won several acting awards, and recently has published several books, comprising the series Sexo Sentido ("The Sex Sense"), that have been best-sellers in his native Venezuela. He developed his directorial skills on stage and his directorial debut in filmmaking was with the short film Blue Sky produced at the New York Film Academy, which has been selected to the official competition in several international film festivals. He has performe ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
12 Watched
Rating:
8.9
7 Watched
Rating:
8.7
7 Watched
Rating:
7
6 Watched
Rating:
8.7
6 Watched




Movies

1. Reveròn (2011)
Rating:
9
1 Watched
Rating:
4
1 Watched
3. Tamara (2016)
Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block