Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adrian Louis Alandy

Age: 38, born 7 February 1980

Born and residing in: Philippines

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

168 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 35 comments
53 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 4 (75 items)
list by matt
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
50 votes
for the ladies (308 items)
list by emilia
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 6 comments
48 votes
Hot Asian Guy (146 items)
list by matt
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
37 votes
The WOW Factor (622 items)
list by bunny
Published 7 years, 8 months ago

Photos

6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Adrian Louis Alandy, better known as Luis Alandy (born February 7, 1980 in Manila, Philippines). Standing 5'8", and 150 lbs. has a 31-inch waistline and wears medium-sized shirt and size 9 shoes. Filipino actor and model. The young Filipino television and movie actor Luis Alandy is not only strikingly handsome, sweet and now hunky, but is also down-to-earth and intelligent. Alandy started his career as a model. He first appeared in a print magazine and was soon discovered to do acting. He landed his first acting role in the popular TV series "Pangako sa 'yo" (2000) as David.
Tags: Handsome (1), Hot Guy (1), Sexy Guy (1), Asian (1), Pinoy (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Manay po! (2006)
Rating:
6.7
6 Watched
2. Tuli (2005)
Rating:
7
3 want to see
3. Mila (2001)
Rating:
7
6 Watched
Rating:
10
3 Watched
Rating:
5
5 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4
4 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see
Rating:
5
1 Watched
1 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

matt added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 person items)
narinart voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block