Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Brian Bridges

Age: 38, born 11 September 1977

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Eudoxie Agnan


Lists

529 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 97 comments
149 votes
Homer and the Simpsons Band (57 items)
list by Rafa
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 26 comments
100 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 10 comments
40 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
33 votes
Real Celebrity Names (73 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 9 months ago

Ludacris Videos

Ludacris - My Chick Bad ft. Nicki Minaj

39 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago


Ludacris - Money Maker ft. Pharrell

38 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago


Ludacris, Field Mob - Georgia ft. Jamie Foxx

36 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago



View all Ludacris videos

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Christopher Brian "Chris" Bridges (born September 11, 1977), better known by his stage name Ludacris, is an American rapper, entrepreneur, and actor. Along with his manager, Chaka Zulu, Ludacris is the co-founder of Disturbing tha Peace, an imprint distributed by Def Jam Recordings. Ludacris has won Screen Actors Guild, Critic's Choice, MTV, and Grammy Award awards during his career. Along with fellow Atlanta based rappers Big Boi and André 3000 of OutKast, Ludacris was one of the first and most influential Dirty South artists to achieve mainstream success during the early 2000s. Born in Champaign, Illinois, Ludacr ... (more)
Tags: Rapper (4), Funny (1), Rap (1), Artist (1), Black (1), Dirty South (1), Crash (1), Actor (1), 00s (1), Born In 1977 (1), Def Jam (1), Disturbing Tha Peace (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
8
4832 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1008 Watched
Rating:
7.5
970 Watched
Rating:
7.4
945 Watched
5. Robot Chicken (2005)
Rating:
7.1
749 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Crash (2004)
Rating:
7.2
2707 Watched
Rating:
5.4
1661 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1097 Watched
4. RocknRolla (2008)
Rating:
7
964 Watched
5. Fast Five (2011)
Rating:
7.1
890 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Word of Mouf (2001)
Rating:
7.7
12 own
Rating:
7.5
12 own
3. Release Therapy (2006)
Rating:
7.1
13 own
Rating:
7.8
10 own
Rating:
7.2
14 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 19 hours, 10 minutes ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 20 hours, 27 minutes ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block