Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Lucy Gordon

Born: 22 May 1980 Died: 20 May 2009

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

177 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 29 comments
167 votes
Gone Too Soon (75 items)
list by Tara
Published 7 years ago 34 comments
167 votes
Pale Actresses (60 items)
list by chippunk
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 34 comments
86 votes
Immortal Beauty (Die Young Stay Pretty) (36 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
81 votes
My Favorite Faces - Actresses (64 items)
list by ST9156
Published 2 years ago 5 comments

Lucy Gordon Videos

Gainsbourg - LE CANARI - Extrait 6

44 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

12 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: Lucy Gordon (22 May 1980 – 20 May 2009) was an English actress and model. She was born in Oxford, England where she went to Oxford High School. After acquiring nine GCSEs she went on to become a face of CoverGirl in 1997 before starting an acting career. Her first film was Perfume in 2001 before going on to have small roles in Spider-Man 3, Serendipity and The Four Feathers. Gordon had played the actress and singer Jane Birkin in Serge Gainsbourg, vie héroïque; a biopic of singer-songwriter Serge Gainsbourg. Before the film was released, it was announced on May 21 2009 that she had been found hanging in her flat in Paris on ... (more)
Tags: Suicide (4), British (2), Female (2), Blonde (2), Beautiful (2), Deceased (2), Died 2009 (2), Born 1980 (2), Tv Show (1), White (1), Model (1), Movies (1), Deserves An Oscar (1), Actress (1), UK (1), Drama (1), Makes The List (1), Charming (1), Fascinating (1), Action (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spider-Man 3 (2007)
Rating:
5.9
4743 Watched
2. Serendipity (2001)
Rating:
6.5
1161 Watched
Rating:
6.4
308 Watched
4. Russian Dolls (2005)
Rating:
6.9
231 Watched
Rating:
6.8
109 Watched




TV

1. Stella (2005)
Rating:
6.6
36 Watched




Books

Rating:
8
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

steven2185 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
dead in 2009 (8 person items)
Noah Bieber added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
WendyLorene posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

WendyLorene voted for 7 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Movie Stars Who Killed Themselves 1971-2016 (46 person items)

" English Actress May 22 1980 - May 20 2009 She commited suicide at the age of 28 y.o. by hanging herself in her apartment of Paris, France that she was sharing with the cinematgrapher Jérôme Aiméras. Notable Films Serenpidity (2001) with Kate Beckinsale Russian Dolls (2005) with Audrey Toutou Spider-man 3 (2007) Gainsbourg : A Heroic Life (2010) with Laetitia Casta "


Dark Warrior voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

chance voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block