Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Lucy Durack

Age: 34, born 17 November 1982

Born and residing in: Australia

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Christopher Horsey


Lists

4 votes
Best Actresses (29 items)
list by Shaunsie
Published 3 years, 12 months ago
2 votes
My Favorite Actresses (24 items)
list by Shaunsie
Published 1 year, 9 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born in Perth, Durack graduated from the Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts (WAAPA)with a Bachelor of Arts (Music Theatre) and prior to graduating was cast in the Brisbane and Sydney seasons of Mamma Mia! in which she understudied and performed the role of Sophie. Durack sang the National Anthem at the AFL Grand Final[10] and at Oaks Day as part of Melbourne's Spring Racing Carnival and performing on Channel 9's Carols By Candlelight and Channel Seven's Carols in the Domain, all as part of the cast of Wicked. Durack is known for playing the role of Glinda in the Australian production of Wicked. After previews began ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. All Saints (1998)
Rating:
6.8
22 Watched
Rating:
8.7
16 Watched
3. Rush (2008)
Rating:
7
12 Watched
4. Headland (2005)
Rating:
9.3
3 Watched
5. 20 to 1 (2005)
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched




Movies

1. Goddess (2013)
Rating:
6
6 Watched
2. Now Add Honey (2015)
Rating:
6
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

lechat voted for an image 10 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

David Brinegar rated this 5/10 1 year, 2 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block