Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lucie Mannheim

Born: 30 April 1899 Died: 18 July 1976

Born and residing in: Germany

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marius Goring


Lists

29 votes
Best German Actresses in History (42 items)
list by Anautix
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
12 votes
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 8 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: German Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The 39 Steps (1935)
Rating:
7.5
535 Watched
Rating:
7.5
67 Watched
3. Yellow Canary (1943)
Rating:
8.1
10 Watched
4. Hotel Reserve (1944)
Rating:
6.5
9 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
3 want to see
Rating:
9
2 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see
5. The Vise (1954)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Onion Jack added this to a list 8 months ago
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 person items)

"LUCIE MANNHEIM30 April 1899 Appearances: 1The 39 Steps (1935)MISS SMITH"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block