Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Ana Lúcia Pereira Moniz

Age: 39, born 9 September 1976

Country of origin: Portugal

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

104 votes
One girl, one country - Europa (43 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 21 comments
60 votes
Around the World in 80 actresses... (80 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
25 votes
Portuguese girls (30 items)
list by melvin90
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
12 votes
Top Beautiful Actresses In The World (373 items)
list by Miłosz
Published 6 months, 1 week ago

Photos

7 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lucia Moniz was born in 1976 in Lisbon and has lived there all her life. Coming from a family of musicians, her musical career began a long time ago in 1991 at the Music Academy de Santa Cecilia, Lisbon. In 1996, she came in sixth in the Eurovision Song Contest with Portugal's entry O Meu Coração Não Tem Cor, after winning the Festival RTP da Canção earlier that year. She then went on to host the Portuguese national final in 1998. After her Eurovision entry, Lucia's career has diverged into two areas. A singer/songwriter with a gold album to her name, she has also become a well-known actress in Portugal through her pe ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), Singer (3), European (2), Portuguese (2), Hot (1), Sexy (1), Cute (1), Portugal (1), Brunette (1), Iberian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Love Actually (2003)
Rating:
7.1
3366 Watched
2. Second Life (2009)
Rating:
5.2
14 Watched
3. Midsummer Dream (2005)
Rating:
2
2 want to see
4. O Sonho Certo (2014)
Rating:
6
0 want to see
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
7 Watched
3. Cartaz Cultural (2003)
Rating:
8.3
4 want to see
Rating:
5.5
4 Watched
Rating:
8.5
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block