Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lucas York Black

Age: 35, born 29 November 1982

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Maggie O'Brien


Lists

104 votes
child actors then and now (249 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
75 votes
KiDS! (71 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 20 comments
42 votes
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
39 votes
my top 100 child performances! (100 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
24 votes
Glorious men (51 items)
list by Juliette
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 8 comments

Lucas Black Videos



Photos


Lucas York Black is an American film and television actor. He is known for his roles in the CBS television series American Gothic as well as roles in films such as Sling Blade, Jarhead, Friday Night Lights, The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift, Legion, Get Low, All the Pretty Horses, and Seven Days in Utopia. He also appeared on an episode of outdoors with TK and Mike.
Tags: American (2), Male (2), Actor (2), Edomite (1), Edom (1), Hick (1), Hot (1), November 29 (1), Born In November (1), Born 1982 (1), Born In Alabama (1), Speake Alabama USA (1), Deceiver (1), Red Dragon (1), Red (1), Child Star (1), Caucasus (1), Tall (1), Caucasian (1), Idumea (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1553 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1358 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1482 Watched
Rating:
6.5
887 Watched
Rating:
5
722 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
253 Watched
Rating:
4.5
160 Watched
Rating:
6.7
77 Watched
Rating:
7.7
35 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
The Revenant (2005) (5 movies items)

"Jim Bridger!"


Arizona posted 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

johanlefourbe added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
The Fast and the Furious : an All-star cast (24 person items)

" Sean Boswell Movies : - The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift (2006) - Furious Seven (2015)"