Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lucía Leticia Méndez Pérez

Age: 63, born 26 January 1955

Born and residing in: Mexico

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Arturo Jordán


Lists

105 votes
SEXIEST FEMALE CELEBRITIES OF ALL TIME. (99 items)
list by lili
Published 6 years ago 6 comments
97 votes
Mexican Actresses (43 items)
list by lili
Published 6 years ago 15 comments
79 votes
Not Having a Good Day? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
53 votes
Hecho en Mexico! (34 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
51 votes
The "Back In The Day" Hot List (101 items)
list by sackdaddy
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 4 comments

Lucía Méndez Videos

???????????????.?? - ????????? - ????? ?????? - Se acabo

65 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago


Lucia Mendez "Enamorada"

54 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago


Lucia Mendez - Don corazón

51 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago




Photos

15 votes
13 votes
12 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Her career began at 8. After some successful records and after playing significant roles in several telenovelas, in 1985 she becomes an acclaimed star in all over the world playing the leading role in Tú o Nadie. Her performance in the telenovela "Marielena" in 1994 is one of the best ever seen
Tags: Singer (5), Actress (4), Brunette (3), Latina (3), Mexican (3), Born 1955 (3), Legend (2), January (1), Brown Eyes (1), 1955 (1), Blonde (1), European (1), Top Model (1), Born 26 January (1), Pop (1), Female (1), Big Boobs (1), Model (1), Telenovelas (1), January 26 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
13 Watched
Rating:
8.5
11 Watched
Rating:
1
7 Watched
Rating:
10
6 Watched
Rating:
8.4
5 Watched




Movies

Rating:
2.7
3 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

cekadidas rated this 9/10 2 months, 1 week ago
cekadidas voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

vxvk8gdfh rated this 10/10 3 months ago
bt2 rated this 6/10 3 months, 1 week ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
The Nifty 50s (24 person items)
lula84 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic voted for 3 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Wandad Farkhondeh rated this 9/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
carnamau rated this 6/10 7 months, 4 weeks ago
chance voted for 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

The Eggman rated this 10/10 1 year ago
Colin Pratt rated this 5/10 1 year, 4 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

narrador nuevo rated this 9/10 2 years, 2 months ago
michealoh rated this 10/10 2 years, 2 months ago
mavis410 rated this 2/10 2 years, 3 months ago
latinclam rated this 7/10 2 years, 4 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block