Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lulu Josephine Kerlin

Born: 5 October 1878 Died: 24 April 1965

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

41 votes
Silent Actresses (507 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
AFI's Female Legends Nominations (250 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 5 years, 10 months ago
5 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - D (118 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 4 years, 1 month ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Louise Dresser was an American actress. Born Louise Josephine Kerlin in Evansville, Indiana. Her father was a train conductor who died when she was fifteen years old.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
88 Watched
2. The Eagle (1925)
Rating:
6.3
25 want to see
Rating:
7.1
11 want to see
Rating:
6
6 Watched
Rating:
5.3
5 Watched




TV





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 rated this 8/10 2 years, 5 months ago