Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Henry Louis Gehrig

Born: 19 June 1903 Died: 2 June 1941

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Eleanor Gehrig


Lists

30 votes
History's Turning Infinite-BW Pictures With Colour (20 items)
list by ST9156
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
16 votes
American Pop Icons (1184 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 9 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Born 1903 (1), Died 1941 (1), New York Yankees (1), ALS (1), Baseball (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Moneyball (2011)
Rating:
7.1
933 Watched
2. Zelig (1983)
Rating:
7.7
484 Watched
3. Speedy (1928)
Rating:
7.6
43 Watched
Rating:
8
10 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.5
43 Watched
Rating:
5.3
5 Watched
Rating:
4
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 42 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for 31 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block