Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo


Birth Name: Barbara Popejoy

Age: 74, born 19 November 1943

Country of origin: United States


26 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (315 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 4 comments


9 votes
7 votes
7 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Lorna Maitland (born November 19, 1943) is a film actress noted mostly for her large-breasted figure, with measurements of 42D-22-36.[1] She appeared in three Russ Meyer films: Lorna, Mudhoney and Mondo Topless. Her given name is Barbara Popejoy. She was born in Glendale, California. Lorna was a dancer in Las Vegas when she answered an ad in Daily Variety placed by Russ Meyer for the lead in Lorna (1964). Maitland was 20, weighed 135 pounds and measured 42D–25–36. She was one of 132 actresses who applied, but Maitland was not chosen, her audition photos having been accidentally overlooked. During the first day of shooting ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested


31 Watched
2. Mudhoney (1965)
26 Watched

Add Comment

English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

WiscMisc posted 2 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

WiscMisc voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 15 images [View All] 6 months ago

Jonslist rated this 9/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
chance voted for 3 images 10 months, 1 week ago

irishblue rated this 7/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
irishblue voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

B205 rated this 7/10 1 year, 5 months ago
gtb1984 rated this 8/10 1 year, 10 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 1 year, 12 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block