Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Herbert Alonzo McCallister Jr.

Born: 17 April 1923 Died: 11 June 2005

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

7 votes
Gay Celebrity! (130 items)
list by MalĂș
Published 4 years ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Born: Los Angeles, California, USA. Father: real estate broker. Studied acting, dancing, and singing from childhood. He began his career as a teenage actor in the 1930s with roles in "Romeo and Juliet" 1936, "The Adventures of Tom Sawyer" 1938 and other family films. He went on to play lead and supporting roles in such popular movies as, "Stage Door Canteen" 1943, "Winged Victory", "Home in Indiana" 1944, "The Red House" 1947, "The Story of Seabiscuit" 1949, "Boy from Indiana" 1950 and "Montana Territory" 1952. In 1953, after ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Deceased (1), Film (1), Actor (1), Born 1923 (1), Died 2005 (1), Died Aged 82 (1), Television (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
139 Watched
2. Stella Dallas (1937)
Rating:
7.5
53 Watched
3. Babes in Arms (1939)
Rating:
6.9
41 Watched
4. Gentleman Jim (1942)
Rating:
8
39 Watched
Rating:
6.5
22 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
31 Watched
Rating:
9.5
5 want to see
Rating:
7.5
3 want to see
4. Suspense (1949)
Rating:
7.5
2 want to see
5. The Rebel (1959)
Rating:
8
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Onion Jack voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Dark Warrior voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

kathy posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

sahe rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago
sahe voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block