Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Lois Ann Hammersberg

Age: 80, born 20 March 1937

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

14 votes
Most read authors (38 items)
list by Kester
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
7 votes
Favorite Fiction Authors & their Best Books (63 items)
list by Stehako
Published 3 years, 11 months ago
7 votes
Great Character Writers (15 items)
list by Flash
Published 8 years, 4 months ago
4 votes
Authors, Books...yea hahaha (12 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Female (1), Number The Stars (1), The Giver (1), Author (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Giver (1999)
Rating:
8.1
50 own
2. The Giver (2006)
Rating:
7.9
14 own
Rating:
8.5
16 own
4. The Giver (2002)
Rating:
8.6
14 own
5. Gathering Blue (2012)
Rating:
8.3
10 own




Movies written by

1. The Giver (2014)
Rating:
6.5
326 Watched




TV

Rating:
6
11 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block