Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elizabeth Sagal

Age: 56, born 9 October 1961

Country of origin: United States


Lists

27 votes
Seeing Double (16 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 8 years ago 6 comments

Liz Sagal Videos

Liz & Jean Sagal Sprite Commercial

98 Views

Added 8 years ago



View all Liz Sagal videos

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Elizabeth Sagal (born October 9, 1961) is an American television professional, active as an actress, screenwriter and film editor. In the 1980s, she co-starred with her twin sister Jean Sagal in the 23-episode television series Double Trouble that ran from 1984 to 1985, as well as the 1982 movie Grease 2, a loose sequel to the 1978 film starring John Travolta. She has since appeared on such shows as Knots Landing and Picket Fences. She has worked as a writer on such shows as Mad About You, Monk and Charmed, also serving as executive story editor on the last. She played a part in the film Howard the Duck, as a member of ... (more)
Tags: T.v. (1), Movies (1), Actress (1), Twin (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2030 Watched
Rating:
8.1
615 Watched
Rating:
6.3
224 Watched
Rating:
7.7
145 Watched
Rating:
6.7
6 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
683 Watched
Rating:
4.7
571 Watched
Rating:
4.3
463 Watched
4. Skinheads (1989)
Rating:
5.5
2 want to see
0 want to see




TV

Rating:
7.3
8 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

zzzzz1 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block