Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Liv Lindeland

Age: 72, born 7 December 1945

Country of origin: Norway

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

80 votes
Playboy Covers (48 items)
list by Prelude
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
63 votes
vintage covergirls (77 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
27 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (320 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
10 votes
1945 (17 items)
list by steven2185
Published 3 years, 11 months ago

Photos

8 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Liv Lindeland (born 7 December 1945, Norway) is a Norwegian model and actress. She was chosen as Playboy magazine's Playmate of the Month in January 1971 and as the Playmate of the Year for 1972. She was the daughter-in-law of actress-dancer Cyd Charisse.
Tags: Actress (7), Playmate (4), Model (4), Norwegian (4), Born 1945 (3), Blonde (3), Sultry (2), Playboy (2), Enchanting (1), Stunning (1), Leggy (1), Beautiful (1), 1945 (1), PMOM (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
6.9
112 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Save the Tiger (1973)
Rating:
6.9
34 Watched
Rating:
8.7
12 Watched
Rating:
5.7
10 Watched
4. Guns (1990)
Rating:
6.4
9 Watched
5. Evel Knievel (1971)
Rating:
7
5 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for 3 images 4 days, 22 hours ago

charlieb100 voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

undue4 rated this 6/10 1 month, 1 week ago
hulkargh posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

carnamau rated this 7/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
maxxxis voted for an image 7 months ago

radigast voted for 4 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

WiscMisc posted 31 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

WiscMisc posted 21 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

WiscMisc voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

crazyi1470 voted for 2 images 9 months ago

Jonslist rated this 8/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
breogan21 rated this 9/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Lena voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Wandad Farkhondeh rated this 10/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
ciollini voted for 10 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

kent1 rated this 10/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
The Eggman rated this 10/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Mass. Patriot posted 8 images [View All] 1 year ago

mavis410 rated this 7/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Avid Admirer voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

DawnM74 rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
crazyi1470 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
WiscMisc posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

WiscMisc voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

shiftmaster rated this 8/10 1 year, 11 months ago
servant rated this 10/10 2 years ago
Viro voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

chance voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

FLAVIUS voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

FLAVIUS rated this 8/10 2 years, 1 month ago

« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block