Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
5
vote
782 Views    Share:

Wrestling 2016 Version

Webtv list created by CD Smiles Avatar

Add header image

Choose file... or enter url:
Sort by: Showing 1-50 of 74
Rating: List Type:



i went to this
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
American Alpha & The Hype Bros vs. The Ascension & The Vaudevillains
**

Triple Threat Match for the WWE World Heavyweight Championship
AJ Styles vs. John Cena vs. Dean Ambrose
**1/2

Nikki Bella vs. Carmella
*

WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship Match
Heath Slater & Rhyno vs. The Usos
**

Baron Corbin vs. Jack Swagger
**1/2

Title vs. Career Match for the Intercontinental Championship
The Miz vs. Dolph Ziggler
***

Alexa Bliss vs. Naomi
*

Bray Wyatt vs. Randy Orton
*
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
ROH World Television Championship Match
Bobby FIsh vs. Donovan Dijak
*1/2

Four-Corner Survival for a ROH World Tag Team Championship Shot
All Night Express vs. Colt Cabana & Dalton Castle vs. War Machine vs. Shane Taylor & Keith Lee
**

Kamaitachi vs. Dragon Lee
*

Kyle O'Reilly vs. Hangman Page
***

ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship Tournament First Round Match
The Briscoes & Toru Yano vs. Jay White, ACH & KUSHIDA
**

Jay Lethal vs. Tetsuya Naito
***

ROH World Championship Match
Adam Cole vs. Michael Elgin
***

Ladder War for the ROH World Tag Team Championship
The Addiction vs. The Young Bucks vs. Motor City Machine Guns
***1/2
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Cruiserweight Classic Semi-Final Match
Gran Metalik vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
***1/2

Cruiserweight Classic Semi-Final Match
Kota Ibushi vs. TJ Perkins
****

Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Cruiserweight Classic Quarter Final Match
Zack Sabre Jr. vs Noam Dar
***

Cruiserweight Classic Quarter Final Match
Rich Swann vs. TJ Perkins
**1/2
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Cruiserweight Classic Quarter Final Match
Akira Tozawa vs. Gran Metalik
**1/2

Cruiserweight Classic Quarter Final Match
Brian Kendrick vs. Kota Ibushi
****
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Smackdown Tag Team Championship Tournament First Round Match
Heath Slater & Rhyno vs. The Headbangers
**1/2
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Cruiserweight Classic Second Round Match
Rich Swann vs. Lince Dorado
***1/2

Cruiserweight Classic Second Round Match
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Drew Gulak
***

Cruiserweight Classic Second Round Match
Johnny Gargano vs. TJ Perkins
***1/2
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 0 Average listal rating (0 ratings) 0 IMDB Rating 0
FMW Grand Slam Brass Knuckles Championship Tournament Finals Match
Mike "The Gladiator" Awesome vs Hayabusa
****
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 0 Average listal rating (0 ratings) 0 IMDB Rating 0
Barbwire Death Match
Megumi Kudo & Combat Toyoda vs Shark Tsuchiya, Bad Nurse Nakamura & Miwa Sato
**
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Elimination Tables Match
3-Minute Warning & Rico vs. Bubba Ray Dudley, Spike Dudley & Jeff Hardy
***

WWE Women's Championship Match
Victoria vs. Trish Stratus
1/2*

WWE Tag Team Championship
Los Guerreros vs. Kurt Angle & Chris Benoit vs. Edge & Rey Mysterio
****

Elimination Chamber Match for the World Heavyweight Championship
Chris Jericho vs. Booker T vs. Kane vs. Shawn Michaels vs. Rob Van Dam vs. Triple H
**1/2
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
***1/2
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Jinsei Shinzaki & Hayabusa vs. Kentaro Shiga & Kenta Kobashi
***

Triple Crown Heavyweight Championship Match
Jun Akiyama vs. Mitsuharu Misawa
****
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
American Alpha, The Usos & The Hype Bros vs. The Vaudevillains, The Ascension & Breezango
**1/2

Sami Zayn & Neville vs. The Dudley Boyz
*

Match One in a Best of Seven Series
Cesaro vs. Sheamus
**

Enzo Amore & Colin Cassady vs. Kevin Owens & Chris Jericho
**

WWE Women's Championship Match
Sasha Banks vs. Charlotte
***1/2

Intercontinental Championship Match
The Miz vs. Apollo Crews
*1/2

AJ Styles vs. John Cena
**

WWE Tag Team Championship Match
The New Day vs. Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson
1/2*

WWE World Championship Match
Dean Ambrose vs. Dolph Ziggler
***

Becky Lynch, Naomi & Carmella vs. Natalya, Alexa Bliss & Nikki Bella
*1/2

WWE Universal Championship Match
Seth Rollins vs. Finn Balor
***

Brock Lesnar vs. Randy Orton
**1/2
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Austin Aries vs. No Way Jose
**1/2

Ember Moon vs. Billie Kay
**

Bobby Roode vs. Andrade Cien Almas
***

NXT Tag Team Championship Match
The Revival vs. Johnny Gargano & Tommaso Ciampa
****

NXT Women's Championship Match
Asuka vs. Bayley
**

NXT Championship Match
Samoa Joe vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
***
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Cruiserweight Classic Second Round Match
Akira Tozawa vs. Jack Gallagher
**1/2

Cruiserweight Classic Second Round Match
Noam Dar vs. Ho Ho Lun
*1/2

Cruiserweight Classic Second Round Match
Brian Kendrick vs. Tony Nese
***
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
G1 Climax Finals Match
Kenny Omega vs. Hirooki Goto
**
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
BOSJ XXIII B Block Match
Will Ospreay vs. Ricochet
****
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
G1 Climax 26 B Block Match
Kenny Omega vs. Tetsuya Naito
****1/2
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Cruiserweight Classic Second Round Match
Tajiri vs. Gran Metalik
**1/2

Cruiserweight Classic Second Round Match
Kota Ibushi vs. Cedric Alexander
***
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
G1 Climax 26 A Block Match
Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Togi Makabe
**

G1 Climax 26 A Block Match
SANADA vs. Hirooki Goto
*1/2
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Cruiserweight Classic First Round Match
Jason Lee vs. Rich Swann
**

Cruiserweight Classic First Round Match
Noam Dar vs. Gurv Sihra
**

Cruiserweight Classic First Round Match
Jack Gallagher vs. Fabian Aichner
**

Cruiserweight Classic First Round Match
Johnny Gargano vs. Tommaso Ciampa
***1/2
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Sheamus vs. Cesaro
**1/2
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
G1 Climax 26 B Block Match
YOSHI-HASHI vs. Yuji Nagata
*1/2

G1 Climax 26 B Block Match
EVIL vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima
***

G1 Climax 26 B Block Match
Tetsuya Naito vs. Toru Yano
*1/2

G1 Climax 26 B Block Match
Kenny Omega vs. Tomoaki Honma
***

G1 Climax 26 B Block Match
Michael Elgin vs. Katsuyori Shibata
****
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Cruiserweight Classic First Round Match
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Tyson Dux
***

Cruiserweight Classic First Round Match
Drew Gulak vs. Harv Sihra
*

Cruiserweight Classic First Round Match
Anthony Bennett vs. Tony Nese
1/2*

Cruiserweight Classic First Round Match
Brian Kendrick vs. Raul Mendoza
**1/2
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Fatal-4-Way Match to Advance to the Raw Main Event
Kevin Owens vs. Rusev vs. Finn Balor vs. Cesaro
**1/2

Fatal-4-Way Match to Advance to the Raw Main Event
Chris Jericho vs. Sheamus vs. Sami Zayn vs. Roman Reigns
**

WWE Women's Championship Match
Sasha Banks vs. Charlotte
***1/2

Number 1 Contender Match for the WWE Universal Championship
Finn Balor vs. Roman Reigns
***
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
The Usos vs. Breezango
**1/2

Charlotte & Dana Brooke vs. Sasha Banks & Bayley
**

The New Day vs. The Wyatt Family
***

WWE United States Championship Match
Rusev vs. Zack Ryder
**

Sami Zayn vs. Kevin Owens
****

Natalya vs. Becky Lynch
*

WWE Intercontinental Championship Match
Darren Young vs. The Miz
*

John Cena, Enzo Amore & Colin Cassady vs. The Club
**1/2

WWE Championship Match
Dean Ambrose vs. Seth Rollins vs. Roman Reigns
**1/2
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
G1 Climax 26 B Block Match
YOSHI-HASHI vs. Tomoaki Honma
**

G1 Climax 26 B Block Match
EVIL vs. Yuji Nagata
**1/2

G1 Climax 26 B Block Match
Kenny Omega vs. Toru Yano
***1/2

G1 Climax 26 B Block Match
Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Katsuyori Shibata
**1/2

G1 Climax 26 B Block Match
Tetsuya Naito vs. Michael Elgin
***
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
G1 Climax 26 A Block Match
Tama Tonga vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
*

G1 Climax 26 A Block Match
Hirooki Goto vs. Tomohiro Ishii
*1/2

G1 Climax 26 A Block Match
Bad Luck Fale vs. Naomichi Marufuji
**1/2

G1 Climax 26 A Block Match
SANADA vs. Kazuchika Okada
**1/2

G1 Climax 26 A Block Match
Togi Makabe vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
**
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
G1 Climax 26 B Block Match
Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Toru Yano
*1/2

G1 Climax 26 B Block Match
Kenny Omega vs. YOSHI-HASHI
**1/2

G1 Climax 26 B Block Match
EVIL vs. Michael Elgin
***1/2

G1 Climax 26 B Block Match
Tetsuya Naito vs. Yuji Nagata
***

G1 Climax 26 B Block Match
Tomoaki Honma vs. Katsuyori Shibata
***1/2
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Lucha Underground Trios Championship Match
Fenix, Drago & Aerostar vs. Johnny Mundo, Jack Evans & PJ Black
***

El Dragon Azteca Jr. vs. Black Lotus
N/R

Lucha Underground Championship Match
Pentagon Dark vs. Matanza Cueto
*

Taya vs. Ivelisse
*

Prince Puma vs. Rey Mysterio
***
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Cruiserweight Classic First Round Match
Tajiri vs. Damian Slater
**1/2

Cruiserweight Classic First Round Match
T.J. Perkins vs. Da Mack
**1/2

Cruiserweight Classic First Round Match
Mustafa Ali vs. Lince Dorado
*

Cruiserweight Classic First Round Match
Akira Tozawa vs. Kenneth Johnson
*1/2
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
John Cena vs. Luke Gallows
1/2*

Rusev & The Miz vs. Zack Ryder & Darren Young
*

Bray Wyatt vs. Xavier Woods
1/2*

Handicap Match
Charlotte & Dana Brooke vs. Sasha Banks
*

Cesaro vs. Chris Jericho
*1/2

WWE Championship Match
Dean Ambrose vs. Seth Rollins
*1/2
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
G1 Climax 26 A Block Match
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
***

G1 Climax 26 A Block Match
Tama Tonga vs. Togi Makabe
*1/2

G1 Climax 26 A Block Match
Bad Luck Fale vs. Hirooki Goto
*1/2

G1 Climax 26 A Block Match
SANADA vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
***1/2

G1 Climax 26 A Block Match
Naomichi Marufuji vs. Kazuchika Okada
****1/2
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Seven-Way Elimination Match for the Gift of the Gods Championship
Daga vs. Sexy Star vs. Sinestro de la Muerte vs. Marty Martinez vs. Mariposa vs. Killshot vs. Night Claw
**

Death Match
King Cuerno vs. Mil Muertes
*
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Cruiserweight Classic First Round Match
Gran Metalik vs. Alejandro Saez
**

Cruiserweight Classic First Round Match
Ho Ho Lun vs. Ariya Daivari
*1/2

Cruiserweight Classic First Round Match
Clement Petiot vs. Cedric Alexander
***

Cruiserweight Classic First Round Match
Sean Maluta vs. Kota Ibushi
***
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Falls Count Anywhere, Unique Opportunity Tournament Semi-Final Match
Cage vs. The Mack
1/2*

Boyle Heights Bar Fight, Unique Opportunity Tournament Semi-Final Match
Texano vs. Son of Havoc
1/2*

Falls Count Anywhere, Unique Opportunity Tournament Final Match
Son of Havoc vs. The Mack
*

Son of Havoc vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.
*
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Dragon Azteca Jr. vs. Prince Puma
**

Fenix vs. Johnny Mundo
**1/2
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Alex Gracie vs. Gabriel Kidd vs. Joseph Conners
*

El Ligero vs. Martin Kirby
**1/2

Prince Ameen vs. Joe Coffey
*

Big Damo vs. Joe Hendry
*1/2
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
The Golden Truth vs. Breezango
1/2*

The Lucha Dragons vs. The Dudley Boyz
**1/2

WWE Tag Team Fatal Four Way Title Match
The New Day vs. Gallows & Anderson vs. Enzo & Big Cass vs. The Vaudevillains
**

Dolph Ziggler vs. Baron Corbin
***

Charlotte & Dana Brooke vs. Becky Lynch & Natalya
*1/2

Sheamus vs. Apollo Crews
**1/2

AJ Styles vs. John Cena
***

Money in the Bank Ladder Match
Cesaro vs. Sami Zayn vs. Alberto Del Rio vs. Kevin Owens vs. Chris Jericho vs. Dean Ambrose
**

WWE United States Championship Match
Titus O'Neil vs. Rusev
**

WWE World Heavyweight Championship Match
Seth Rollins vs. Roman Reigns
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Tye Dillinger vs. Andrade Almas
*

NXT Tag Team Championship Match
The Revival vs. American Alpha
***

Austin Aries vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
**1/2

NXT Women's Championship Match
Nia Jax vs. Asuka
***

Steel Cage Match for the NXT Championship
Finn Balor vs. Samoa Joe
***
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Joey Ryan vs. Mascarita Sagrada
*

Gift of the Gods Championship Match
Chavo Guerrero vs. Cage
**1/2

Lucha Underground Trios Championship Match
Rey Mysterio, Prince Puma & El Dragon Azteca Jr. vs. Jack Evans, PJ Black & Johnny Mundo
**1/2
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Tornado Tag Team Match
Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson vs. The Usos
**

United States Championship Match
Kalisto vs. Rusev
*1/2

WWE Tag Team Championship Match
The New Day vs. The Vaudevillains
**

Fatal-4-Way Match for the Intercontinental Championship
The Miz vs. Sami Zayn vs. Kevin Owens vs. Cesaro
***

Asylum Match
Dean Ambrose vs. Chris Jericho
-2/3*

Submission Match for the WWE Women's Championship
Charlotte vs. Natalya
*

Extreme Rules Match for the WWE World Heavyweight Championship
Roman Reigns vs. AJ Styles
**1/2
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Four-Way Match
Daga vs. Argenis vs. Kobra Moon vs. Mascarita Sagrada
*

Marty Martinez vs. Killshot
***1/2

Gift of the Gods Championship 7-way Match
Texano vs. Joey Ryan vs. The Mack vs. Sinenstro de la Muerte vs. Aerostar vs. Sexy Star vs. Chavo Guerrero
*1/2
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Mr. Cisco vs. Cortez Castro vs. Joey Ryan
N/A

Lucha Underground Trios Championship Match
Son of Havoc, Ivelisse & Johnny Mundo vs. Rey Mysterio, Prince Puma & El Dragon Azteca Jr.
*

Graver Consequences Match for the Lucha Underground Championship
Matanza Cueto vs. Mil Muertes
**1/2
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Lio Rush vs. ACH
**

The Addiction vs. Motor City Machine Guns vs. Roppongi Vice
***

The Young Bucks & Kenny Omega vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Michael Elgin & Yoshitatsu
**1/2

Kazuchika Okada vs. Matt Sydal
**1/2

Jay Lethal vs. Donovan Dijak
***1/2

Gedo vs. Dalton Castle
**

Tetsuya Naito vs. Moose
***1/2

All Night Express vs. Jushin Thunder Liger & Cheeseburger
*

KUSHIDA vs. Kyle O'Reilly
****

Kamaitachi vs. Cedric Alexander vs. Dalton Castle vs. Caprice Coleman
**1/2

Tomohiro Ishii vs. Will Ferrara
*

Guerrillas of Destiny, Matt Jackson & Kenny Omega vs. The Briscoes, Roderick Strong & Jay Lethal
**1/2
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Aztec Medallion Match
Marty Martinez vs. The Mack
*

Aztec Medallion Match
King Cuerno vs. Sinestro de la Muerte
1/2*

Aztec Medallion Match
Cage vs. Mascarita Sagrada
N/A

No Mas Match for an Aztec Medallion
Mariposa vs. Sexy Star
**1/2
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

Kevin Owens vs. Sami Zayn
**1/2

Dean Ambrose vs. Chris Jericho
****

WWE Women's Championship Match
Natalya vs. Charlotte
*

WWE World Heavyweight Championship Match
AJ Styles vs. Roman Reigns
*1/2
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Steel Cage Match for an Aztec Medallion
Cage vs. Johnny Mundo
**1/2

Four-Way Elimination Trios Tournament Final Match for the Lucha Underground Trios Championship
Fenix, Jack Evans & PJ Black vs. The Crew & Joey Ryan vs. Rey Mysterio, Prince Puma & El Dragon Azteca Jr. vs. Son of Havoc & Ivelisse
***
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Aerostar vs. Drago
**1/2

Trios Tournament First Round Match
The Disciples of Death vs. Jack Evans, PJ Black & Fenix
*1/2

Lucha Underground Championship Match
Mil Muertes vs. Matanza
**
CD Smiles's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Load more items (24 more in this list)

Wrestling Journal '16

2016 Wrestling Journal

2016 Wrastlin Journal

2016 (in wrestling)


Top Ten Matches of 2016
Marufuji vs. Okada - July 18th
Nakamura vs. Zayn - April 1st
Omega vs. Naito - August 13th
Balor vs. Samoa Joe - April 1st
Ospreay vs. Ricochet - May 27th
Zayn vs. Owens - July 24th
Ambrose vs. Jericho - May 1st
Gargano vs. Ciampa - August 3rd
Lynch vs. Banks vs. Charlotte - April 3rd
KUSHIDA vs. O'Reilly - May 11th

Added to




Related lists

2016 (in wrestling)
35 item list by Spiritual Void
8 votes
Top 10: Favorite Brawlers in Wrestling
10 item list by JaimePintoD
Oscars 2016 Winners (My Version)
24 item list by darthjoker12
10 votes
Golden Globes 2016 Winners (My Version)
14 item list by darthjoker12
5 votes
Watched in 2016
193 item list by imanshole
43 votes 1 comment
My personal Ranking of Wrestling Promotions
27 item list by JaimePintoD
2 votes
Top 20: Favorite Technical Wrestlers
20 item list by JaimePintoD
5 votes
Cannes Film Festival Movies 2016
47 item list by Stella
24 votes 1 comment
Gone Too Soon: Pro Wrestling Edition
10 item list by jenndubya
16 votes

View more top voted lists


Post comment


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block