Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Avatar
Added by Switters

on 19 Jan 2012 11:19

1
175 Views No comments

Stage Movies

Choose file... or enter url:
Sort by: Showing 6 items
People who added this item 340  Average listal rating (215 ratings) 6  IMDB Rating
1. Bug (2006)
Switters's rating:

People who added this item 1655  Average listal rating (947 ratings) 7.1  IMDB Rating 7.3 
2. Revolutionary Road (2008)
Switters's rating:

People who added this item 6011  Average listal rating (3978 ratings) 7.8  IMDB Rating 8.5 
3. American Beauty (1999)

People who added this item 581  Average listal rating (389 ratings) 7.4  IMDB Rating 7.9 
4. Glengarry Glen Ross (1992)

People who added this item 1894  Average listal rating (1204 ratings) 8.6  IMDB Rating 8.9 
5. 12 Angry Men (1957)

People who added this item 3006  Average listal rating (1867 ratings) 7  IMDB Rating 7.3 
6. Closer (2004)


 

AWESOME movies that come from stage plays, or movies that SEEM like they come from stage plays.

Added to




Related lists

From Stage To Screen
10 item list by dannyjai
15 votes
Actresses - Stage
63 item list by Supernaut
5 votes
I saw them on stage!
41 item list by catcarlo
8 votes 2 comments
Middle Name Stage/Professional Names
20 item list by yreesesfreak
8 votes
Actors I have seen on Stage
29 item list by talia_sparkle
19 votes 4 comments
Musicals I Have Seen on Stage
11 item list by Adam Guinn
Stage Names
25 item list by Lexie
3 votes 2 comments
Musicals I Want to See on Stage
8 item list by Adam Guinn
The Stage(Adapted From)-Cult Flicks & Trash Pics
12 item list by AFIoscar
2 votes
Stage to Screen
13 item list by HeyLee12
1 votes

View more top voted lists

People who voted for this also voted for

Famous People Born in 1969
Bands/Groups I like
WatchMojo’s Top 10 Fictional Movie Drugs
National Board of Review - Best Film
Favourite Film Books
WatchMojo's Top 10 Mario Games
Best Use of 3D in Movies
Children's Books: A Little Selection
Best British Spy Films
Animation films I've watched
Bad Alice's Alphabet of Song *W*
Joanna Modes

More lists from Switters





Login or Signup to post a comment