Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Avatar
Added by darthjoker12 on 28 Aug 2017 07:04
177 Views 1 Comments
5
vote

Oscars 2018 Predictions

Add header image

Choose file... or enter url:
Sort by: Showing 20 items
Decade: Rating: List Type:
People who added this item 273 Average listal rating (207 ratings) 7.8 IMDB Rating 8.4
Dunkirk (2017)
Best Picture!

Winner: Dunkirk!

Nominees:
Call Me By Your Name
Darkest Hour
Downsizing
Get Out
The Greatest Showman
Phantom Thread
The Post
Lady Bird
The Shape of Water
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 963 Average listal rating (966 ratings) 8.4 IMDB Rating 0
Best Director!

Winner: Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk!

Nominees:
Luca Guadagnino - Call Me By Your Name
Joe Wright - Darkest Hour
Steven Spielberg - The Post
Guillermo Del Toro - The Shape of Water
Rate:
People who added this item 1606 Average listal rating (1610 ratings) 8.4 IMDB Rating 0
Best Actor!

Winner: Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour!

Nominees:
Timothee Chalamet - Call Me By Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis - Phantom Thread
Tom Hanks - The Post
Hugh Jackman - The Greatest Showman
Rate:
People who added this item 105 Average listal rating (106 ratings) 7.3 IMDB Rating 0
Best Actress!

Winner: Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water!

Nominees:
Jessica Chastain - Molly's Game
Frances McDormand - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Saoirse Ronan - Lady Bird
Meryl Streep - The Post
Rate:
People who added this item 1262 Average listal rating (1264 ratings) 7.3 IMDB Rating 0
Best Supporting Actor!

Winner: Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project!

Nominees:
Idris Elba - Molly's Game
Armie Hammer - Call Me By Your Name
Mark Rylance - Dunkirk
Michael Stuhlbarg - Call Me By Your Name
Rate:
People who added this item 71 Average listal rating (71 ratings) 7.2 IMDB Rating 0
Best Supporting Actress!

Winner: Melissa Leo, Notivate!

Nominees:
Holly Hunter - The Big Sick
Laurie Metcalf - Ladybird
Michelle Pfeiffer - Mother!
Kristin Scott Thomas - Darkest Hour
Rate:
People who added this item 0 Average listal rating (0 ratings) 0 IMDB Rating 0
Best Original Screenplay!

Winner: Liz Hannah, The Post!

Nominees:
Christopher Nolan - Dunkirk
Jordan Peele - Get Out
Greta Gerwig - Lady Bird
Guillermo Del Toro and Vanessa Taylor - The Shape of Water
Rate:
Best Adapted Screenplay!

Winner: Luca Guadagnino, James Ivory and Walter Fasano, Call Me By Your Name!

Nominees:
Sofia Coppola - The Beguiled
Richard Linklater - Last Flag Flying
Aaron Sorkin - Molly's Game
Dee Rees and Virgil Williams - Mudbound
Rate:
People who added this item 25 Average listal rating (2 ratings) 8 IMDB Rating 0
Coco (2017)
Best Animated Feature!

Winner: Coco!

Nominees:
The Breadwinner
Despicable Me 3
The Lego Batman Movie
The Lego Ninjago Movie
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 8 Average listal rating (1 ratings) 3 IMDB Rating 8
The Square (2017)
Best Foreign Language Film!

Winner: The Square!

Nominees:
The Dark Wind
The Divine Order
Happy End
The Square
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Best Original Score!

Winner: Phantom Thread!

Nominees:
Darkest Hour
The Shape of Water
The Silent Man
Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 12 Average listal rating (0 ratings) 0 IMDB Rating 0
Best Original Song!

Winner: "Come Alive", The Greatest Showman!

Nominees:
"Evermore" - Beauty and the Beast
"Coco's Theme" - Coco
"It Ain't Fair" - Detroit
"Truth to Power" - An Inconvenient Sequel
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Dunkirk
Best Sound Editing!

Winner: Dunkirk!

Nominees:
Blade Runner 2049
Detroit
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
The Greatest Showman
Best Sound Mixing!

Winner: The Greatest Showman!

Nominees:
Blade Runner 2049
Detroit
Dunkirk
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
People who added this item 11 Average listal rating (1 ratings) 7 IMDB Rating 6.2
Darkest Hour (2017)
Best Production Design!

Winner: Darkest Hour!

Nominees:
Blade Runner 2049
The Current War
Mudbound
The Shape of Water
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 85 Average listal rating (3 ratings) 7.7 IMDB Rating 0
Best Cinematography!

Winner: Blade Runner 2049!

Nominees:
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Mudbound
Phantom Thread
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Darkest Hour
Best Makeup and Hairstyling!

Winner: Darkest Hour!

Nominees:
The Greatest Showman
The Mountain Between Us
Phantom Thread
Best Costume Design!

Winner: Phantom Thread!

Nominees:
The Beguiled
Darkest Hour
Mudbound
Victoria and Abdul
Dunkirk
Best Film Editing!

Winner: Dunkirk!

Nominees:
Blade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
Mudbound
Phantom Thread
Best Visual Effects!

Winner: Star Wars: The Last Jedi!

Nominees:
Alien: Covenant
Blade Runner 2049
Spider-Man: Homecoming
War of the Planet of the Apes
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

Added to

3 votes
Oscars Winners (My Version) (91 lists)
list by darthjoker12
Published 1 year, 9 months ago



Related lists

Golden Globes 2018 Predictions
14 item list by darthjoker12
4 votes
Mid-Year Predictions: Oscars & Box Office - 2009
20 item list by Stehako
1 votes
Mid-Year Predictions: Oscars & Box Office - 2006
15 item list by Stehako
2 votes
2012 Academy Awards Predictions
20 item list by BradWesley123
5 votes
Mid-Year Predictions: Oscars & Box Office - 2008
15 item list by Stehako
2 votes
Early predictions for the 2013 Oscars.
37 item list by Moon River
48 votes 15 comments
Mid-Year Predictions: Oscars & Box Office - 2007
15 item list by Stehako
2 votes
Mid-Year Oscars Predictions - 2011
10 item list by Stehako
3 votes
Oscar Predictions-Actors
20 item list by RJ4
8 votes
2013 Oscar Nomination Predictions
20 item list by garfield2710
2 votes 2 comments

View more top voted lists

Comments

Posted: 3 weeks, 1 day ago at Aug 29 3:11
I hope to see Annette Bening finally get one.

Post comment


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block