Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Avatar
Added by BLivingston33 on 5 Jan 2018 01:45
477 Views No comments
4
vote

The Big Wrestle Shows of 2018

Add header image

Choose file... or enter url:
Sort by: Showing 47 items
Rating: List Type:
07/22/18
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
07/20/18

Watched: LIVE

ROH World Television Championship Match:
Punishment Martinez vs. Scorpio Sky - ***1/4

Sumie Sakai vs. Karen Q - **3/4

Four Corner Survival:
Chris Sabin vs. Kenny King vs. Shane Taylor vs. Jonathan Gresham - ***1/2

Chuck Taylor vs. Bully Ray - 1/4*

The Dawgs, Silas Young & The Beer City Bruiser vs. Cheeseburger, Eli Isom, FR Josie & Ryan Nova - **

Marty Scurll vs. Vinny Marseglia - ***

Cody Rhodes vs. TK O'Ryan - *1/2

NWA World's Heavyweight Championship Match:
Nick Aldis vs. Flip Gordon - ***1/4

Three-Way Match:
The Young Bucks vs. SoCal Uncensored vs. The Briscoes - ***3/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
07/15/18

Watched: LIVE

Andrade Cien Almas vs. Sin Cara - **1/2

Tables Match:
SAnitY vs. The New Day - ***

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship Match:
Matt Hardy & Bray Wyatt vs. The B-Team - **

Finn Balor vs. Constable Baron Corbin - **1/2

WWE Smackdown Women's Championship Match:
Carmella vs. Asuka - 1/4*

United States Championship Match:
Jeff Hardy vs. Shinsuke Nakamura - 1/4*

Steel Cage Match:
Kevin Owens vs. Braun Strowman - ***1/4

WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship Match:
The Bludgeon Brothers vs. Team Hell No - ***

Roman Reigns vs. Bobby Lashley - ***1/2

Extreme Rules Match for the WWE Raw Women's Championship:
Alexa Bliss vs. Nia Jax - **

WWE Championship Match:
AJ Styles vs. Rusev - ****

30-Minute Iron Man Match for the Intercontinental Championship:
Dolph Ziggler vs. Seth Rollins - ***1/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
07/14/18-08/12/18

Watched: 07/14/18-

Day 1 - 07/14/18

A Block Match:
Togi Makabe vs. Yoshi-Hashi - ***1/4

A Block Match:
Hangman Page vs. Bad Luck Fale - *

A Block Match:
EVIL vs. Michael Elgin - ***1/2

A Block Match:
Minoru Suzuki vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi - ***1/2

A Block Match:
Kazuchika Okada vs. Jay White - ***1/4

Day 2 - 07/15/18

B Block Match:
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Toru Yano - ***1/4

B Block Match:
Tama Tonga vs. Juice Robinson - **

B Block Match:
Hirooki Goto vs. SANADA - ****

B Block Match:
Kota Ibushi vs. Zack Sabre Jr. - ****

B Block Match:
Kenny Omega vs. Tetsuya Naito - ****1/2

Day 3 - 07/16/18

A Block Match:
Hangman Page vs. Michael Elgin - ****

A Block Match:
EVIL vs. Yoshi-Hashi - **3/4

A Block Match:
Minoru Suzuki vs. Togi Makabe - ***

A Block Match:
Kazuchika Okada vs. Bad Luck Fale - **1/4

A Block Match:
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Jay White - ***1/2

Day 4 - 07/19/18

B Block Match:
SANADA vs. Tama Tonga - **

B Block Match:
Toru Yano vs. Zack Sabre Jr. - ***1/4

B Block Match:
Kota Ibushi vs. Juice Robinson - ****

B Block Match:
Tetsuya Naito vs. Tomohiro Ishii - ****1/2

B Block Match:
Kenny Omega vs. Hirooki Goto - ****1/4

Day 5 - 07/20/18

A Block Match:
Jay White vs. Michael Elgin - ****

A Block Match:
Yoshi-Hashi vs. Minoru Suzuki - ***

A Block Match:
EVIL vs. Togi Makabe - **3/4

A Block Match:
Bad Luck Fale vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi - ***1/4

A Block Match:
Kazuchika Okada vs. Hangman Page - ***1/2

Day 6 - 07/21/18

B Block Match:
Kota Ibushi vs. Toru Yano - **

B Block Match:
SANADA vs. Zack Sabre Jr. - ***1/2

B Block Match:
Juice Robinson vs. Tetsuya Naito - ****1/4

B Block Match:
Kenny Omega vs. Tama Tonga - *

B Block Match:
Hirooki Goto vs. Tomohiro Ishii - ****3/4
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
06/30/18-07/01/18

Watched: 07/10/18-07/11/18

Night 1 - 06/30/18

The Great O-Kharn vs. Shota Umino - **

Aussie Open vs. Taiji Ishimori & Yujiro Takahashi - **3/4

Tiger Mask vs. David Starr - ***1/4

Jay White, Toru Yano & Gedo vs. Taichi, El Desperado & Takashi Iizuka - **

WALTER vs. Yuji Nagata - ***1/2

Chris Brookes vs. Yoshi-Hashi - **3/4

Will Ospreay vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru - ***1/2

Undisputed British Tag Team Championship Match:
Minoru Suzuki & Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Kazuchika Okada & Tomohiro Ishii - ****

Night 2 - 07/01/18

The Great O-Kharn vs. Danny Duggan - **

Yuji Nagata vs. Shota Umino - **1/2

Yoshi-Hashi, Toru Yano & Gedo vs. El Desperado, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Takashi Iizuka - **

WALTER vs. Yujiro Takahashi - ***

Will Ospreay vs. Taichi - ***1/4

Four-Way Match for the Undisputed British Cruiserweight Championship:
David Starr vs. Taiji Ishimori vs. Tiger Mask vs. El Phantasmo - ***1/4

Jay White vs. Kyle Fletcher - ***

Kazuchika Okada vs. Zack Sabre Jr. - ***3/4

Undisputed British Heavyweight Championship Match:
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Minoru Suzuki - ****
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
07/07/18

Watched:

Guerrillas of Destiny, Haku, Chase Owens & Yujiro Takahashi vs. Roppongi 3K, Rocky Romero, Yoshi-Hashi & Gedo - **

Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano vs. Minoru Suzuki & Zack Sabre Jr. - ***

KUSHIDA & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Marty Scurll & Hangman Page - ***

NEVER Openweight Championship Match:
Hirooki Goto vs. Jeff Cobb - ***1/4

IWGP Tag Team Championship Match:
The Young Bucks vs. EVIL & SANADA - ***3/4

Kazuchika Okada & Will Ospreay vs. Tetsuya Naito & BUSHI - **1/2

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship Match:
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Dragon Lee - ****1/4

IWGP United States Championship Match:
Jay White vs. Juice Robinson - ****

IWGP Heavyweight Championship Match:
Kenny Omega vs. Cody Rhodes - ***1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
06/29/18

Watched: LIVE

ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship Match:
The Kingdom vs. EVIL, SANADA & BUSHI - **3/4

Flip Gordon vs. Bully Ray - 1/2*

Tenille Dashwood, Sumie Sakai, Jenny Rose & Mayu Iwatani vs. Kagetsu, Hana Kimura, Hazuki & Kelly Klein - ***1/2

Austin Aries vs. Kenny King - ***

Jay Lethal vs. KUSHIDA - ****

Baltimore Street Fight for the ROH World Television Championship:
Punishment Martinez vs. Hangman Page - **

ROH World Tag Team Championship Match:
The Briscoes vs. The Young Bucks - ****1/4

Three-Way Match for the ROH World Championship:
Dalton Castle vs. Marty Scurll vs. Cody Rhodes - ***1/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
06/08/18-06/26/18

Watched: 06/20/18-06/26/18

06/08/18

United Kingdom Championship Tournament First Round Match:
Drew Gulak vs. Jack Gallagher - ****

United Kingdom Championship Tournament First Round Match:
Ashton Smith vs. Joseph Conners - **1/2

United Kingdom Championship Tournament First Round Match:
James Drake vs. Flash Morgan Webster - ***

United Kingdom Championship Tournament First Round Match:
Travis Banks vs. Ligero - ***1/4

United Kingdom Championship Tournament First Round Match:
Amir Jordan vs. Zack Gibson - **

06/09/18

United Kingdom Championship Tournament First Round Match:
Jordan Devlin vs. Tyson T-Bone - *1/2

United Kingdom Championship Tournament First Round Match:
Tucker vs. Joe Coffey - **1/2

United Kingdom Championship Tournament First Round Match:
Dave Mastiff vs. Kenny Williams - ***

06/25/18

United Kingdom Championship Tournament Quarter-Final Match:
Jack Gallagher vs. Zack Gibson - ***1/2

United Kingdom Championship Tournament Quarter-Final Match:
Joe Coffey vs. Dave Mastiff - ***

United Kingdom Championship Tournament Quarter-Final Match:
Flash Morgan Webster vs. Jordan Devlin - ***1/4

United Kingdom Championship Tournament Quarter-Final Match:
Travis Banks vs. Ashton Smith - ***

Triple Threat Match for an NXT Women's Championship Shot:
Toni Storm vs. Killer Kelly vs. Isla Dawn - **

United Kingdom Championship Tournament Semi-Final Match:
Zack Gibson vs. Flash Morgan Webster - **1/2

United Kingdom Championship Tournament Semi-Final Match:
Travis Banks vs. Joe Coffey - ***1/2

Undisputed ERA vs. British Strong Style - ****

United Kingdom Championship Tournament Final Match:
Travis Banks vs. Zack Gibson - ****

06/26/18

NXT Tag Team Championship Match:
Undisputed ERA vs. Moustache Mountain - ****1/4

Killer Kelly vs. Charlie Morgan - **1/2

Fatal-4-Way Match for a WWE United Kingdom Championship Shot:
Mark Andrews vs. Travis Banks vs. Flash Morgan Webster vs. Noam Dar - ***1/4

NXT North American Championship Match:
Adam Cole vs. Wolfgang - ***

The Velveteen Dream & EC3 vs. Aleister Black & Ricochet - ***1/2

NXT Women's Championship Match:
Shayna Baszler vs. Toni Storm - ****

WWE United Kingdom Championship Match:
Pete Dunne vs. Zack Gibson - ****
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
06/17/18

Watched: LIVE

WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship Match:
The Bludgeon Brothers vs. Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson - ***

Daniel Bryan vs. Big Cass - ***1/4

Sami Zayn vs. Bobby Lashley - **

Intercontinental Championship Match:
Seth Rollins vs. Elias - ***3/4

Money in the Bank Ladder Match:
Ember Moon vs. Naomi vs. Becky Lynch vs. Alexa Bliss vs. Lana vs. Charlotte Flair vs. Natalya vs. Sasha Banks - ****

Roman Reigns vs. Jinder Mahal - *1/2

WWE Smackdown Women's Championship Match:
Carmella vs. Asuka - **3/4

Last Man Standing Match for the WWE Championship:
AJ Styles vs. Shinsuke Nakamura - ****1/2

WWE Raw Women's Championship Match:
Nia Jax vs. Ronda Rousey - ****

WWE Raw Women's Championship Match:
Nia Jax vs. Alexa Bliss
- *

Money in the Bank Ladder Match:
Braun Strowman vs. Kevin Owens vs. Bobby Roode vs. Kofi Kingston vs. Samoa Joe vs. Finn Balor vs. The Miz vs. Rusev - ***1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
06/16/18

Watched: LIVE

NXT Tag Team Championship Match:
Undisputed ERA vs. Oney Lorcan & Danny Burch - ****3/4

Ricochet vs. The Velveteen Dream - ****

NXT Women's Championship Match:
Shayna Baszler vs. Nikki Cross - ***

NXT Championship Match:
Aleister Black vs. Lars Sullivan - ***3/4

Chicago Street Fight:
Johnny Gargano vs. Tommaso Ciampa - *****
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
06/15/18

Watched: LIVE

The Kingdom vs. The Boys - **1/2

Flip Gordon vs. Rhett Titus - ***

Tenille Dashwood & Sumie Sakai vs. Thunder Rosa & Kelly Klein - ***1/4

Jay Lethal vs. TK O'Ryan - ***1/4

SoCal Uncensored vs. Atlantis, Stuka Jr. & Guerrero Maya Jr. - ***1/4

Silas Young vs. Curt Stallion - ***1/2

Shane Helms, Cheeseburger & Delirious vs. Punishment Martinez, Bully Ray & Shane Taylor - **

Cody Rhodes vs. Jonathan Gresham - ***1/4

The Young Bucks, Marty Scurll & Hangman Page vs. Killer Elite Squad & The Kingdom - ***3/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
06/09/18

Watched: 06/09/18

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship Match:
El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Roppongi 3K - ***1/4

Jay White & Yoshi-Hashi vs. Juice Robinson & David Finlay - ***

Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano vs. Minoru Suzuki & Zack Sabre Jr. - ***

Three-Way Match for the NEVER Openweight Championship:
Hirooki Goto vs. Michael Elgin vs. Taichi - **1/2

IWGP Tag Team Championship Match:
EVIL & SANADA vs. The Young Bucks - ****

Rey Mysterio, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Marty Scurll, Hangman Page & Cody Rhodes - ***

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship Match:
Will Ospreay vs. Hiromu Takahashi - ****1/2

IWGP Intercontinental Championship Match:
Tetsuya Naito vs. Chris Jericho - ****

2-Out-Of-3 Falls Match for the IWGP Heavyweight Championship:
Kazuchika Okada vs. Kenny Omega - *****
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
05/05/18

Watched: 06/04/18

Billy Gunn vs. Emil Sitoci - **1/2

Dirty Dragan vs. Joey Mercury - **

Mil Muertes vs. Alexander James - ***

Jay Lethal vs. Lucky Kid - ***3/4

Killer Kelly & Marius Al-Ani vs. Melanie Gray & Absolute Andy - ***

wXw Shotgun Championship Match:
Bobby Gunns vs. Christopher Daniels - ***1/4

wXw World Tag Team Championship Match:
Monster Consulting vs. RISE - **1/4

wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship Match:
Ilja Dragunov vs. WALTER - ****

wXw Women's Championship Match:
Toni Storm vs. Tenille Dashwood - ****
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
05/26/18

Watched: 05/28/18

Jay Lethal vs. Mark Briscoe - ***1/4

Toru Yano vs. Shane Taylor - *

Tenille Dashwood vs. Kelly Klein - ***1/4

Jay Brisoce vs. Mark Haskins - ***1/2

Four Corner Survival for the ROH World Television Championship:
Silas Young vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. SANADA vs. Punishment Martinez - **1/2

Handicap Match:
The Boys vs. Bully Ray - 1/4*

Cody Rhodes vs. Kenny King - ***

ROH World Championship Match:
Dalton Castle vs. EVIL - **

Three-Way Match for the ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship:
The Kingdom vs. SoCal Uncensored vs. The Young Bucks & Hangman Page - ****
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
05/18/18-06/04/18

Watched: 05/18/18-06/04/18

Day 1 - 05/18/18

A Block Match:
Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Tiger Mask - **1/2

A Block Match:
ACH vs. Flip Gordon - ****

A Block Match:
Yoh vs. BUSHI - ***1/4

A Block Match:
Will Ospreay vs. Taiji Ishimori - ****

Day 2 - 05/19/18

B Block Match:
Sho vs. Dragon Lee - ***3/4

B Block Match:
El Desperado vs. Ryusuke Taguchi - **

B Block Match:
KUSHIDA vs. Chris Sabin - ***1/2

B Block Match:
Marty Scurll vs. Hiromu Takahashi - ****1/4

Day 3 - 05/20/18

A Block Match:
Tiger Mask vs. Yoh - ***

A Block Match:
Flip Gordon vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru - **1/2

A Block Match:
Taiji Ishimori vs. BUSHI - ***1/4

A Block Match:
Will Ospreay vs. ACH - ***3/4

Day 4 - 05/22/18

B Block Match:
Chris Sabin vs. Sho - ****

B Block Match:
Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Dragon Lee - ***

B Block Match:
Marty Scurll vs. KUSHIDA - ***1/2

B Block Match:
Hiromu Takahashi vs. El Desperado - ****1/2

Day 5 - 05/24/18

A Block Match:
BUSHI vs. Tiger Mask - **1/4

A Block Match:
Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. ACH - **

A Block Match:
Flip Gordon vs. Taiji Ishimori - **3/4

A Block Match:
Will Ospreay vs. Yoh - ***1/4

Day 6 - 05/25/18

B Block Match:
Marty Scurll vs. Chris Sabin - ***1/4

B Block Match:
KUSHIDA vs. Ryusuke Taguchi - 1/2*

B Block Match:
Sho vs. El Desperado - ***

B Block Match:
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Dragon Lee - ****1/2

Day 7 - 05/26/18

A Block Match:
Tiger Mask vs. Flip Gordon - ***

A Block Match:
ACH vs. Yoh - **3/4

A Block Match:
Taiji Ishimori vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru - **

A Block Match:
Will Ospreay vs. BUSHI - ***

Day 8 - 05/27/18

B Block Match:
El Desperado vs. Marty Scurll - ***1/4

B Block Match:
Dragon Lee vs. Chris Sabin - ***1/2

B Block Match:
KUSHIDA vs. Sho - ***3/4

B Block Match:
Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Hiromu Takahashi - ****

Day 9 - 05/29/18

A Block Match:
Tiger Mask vs. Taiji Ishimori - ***

A Block Match:
ACH vs. BUSHI - ***1/4

A Block Match:
Flip Gordon vs. Yoh - ***

A Block Match:
Will Ospreay vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru - ***

Day 10 - 05/30/18

B Block Match:
Dragon Lee vs. Marty Scurll - ***1/2

B Block Match:
Sho vs. Ryusuke Taguchi - ***1/2

B Block Match:
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Chris Sabin - ***3/4

B Block Match:
KUSHIDA vs. El Desperado - ***1/4

Day 11 - 05/31/18

A Block Match:
BUSHI vs. Flip Gordon - ***

A Block Match:
ACH vs. Taiji Ishimori - ***1/4

A Block Match:
Tiger Mask vs. Will Ospreay - ***

A Block Match:
Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Yoh - **1/2

Day 12 - 06/02/18

B Block Match:
El Desperado vs. Chris Sabin - **1/2

B Block Match:
Marty Scurll vs. Ryusuke Taguchi - ***

B Block Match:
Sho vs. Hiromu Takahashi - ***1/2

B Block Match:
Dragon Lee vs. KUSHIDA - ***3/4

Day 13 - 06/03/18

A Block Match:
Tiger Mask vs. ACH - ***

A Block Match:
BUSHI vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru - **1/2

B Block Match:
Chris Sabin vs. Ryusuke Taguchi - ***1/4

B Block Match:
Dragon Lee vs. El Desperado - ***1/4

A Block Match:
Flip Gordon vs. Will Ospreay - ****1/4

A Block Match:
Taiji Ishimori vs. Yoh - ****

B Block Match:
Marty Scurll vs. Sho - ***3/4

B Block Match:
Hiromu Takahashi vs. KUSHIDA - ****1/2

Final - 06/04/18

Best of the Super Juniors XXV Final Match:
Taiji Ishimori vs. Hiromu Takahashi - ****3/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
05/11/18

Watched: LIVE (Attended)

The Dawgs vs. The Boys - *1/2

IWGP United States Championship Match:
Jay White vs. Punishment Martinez - ***3/4

Bully Ray vs. Cheeseburger - 1/4*

Tetsuya Naito vs. The Beer City Bruiser - **1/2

The Young Bucks vs. Super Smash Bros - ****1/4

Tenille Dashwood & Jenny Rose vs. Alexia Nicole & Xandra Bale - **

Roppongi 3K & Rocky Romero vs. SoCal Uncensored - ***1/4

ROH World Television Championship Match:
Silas Young vs. Hangman Page - ***1/4

Cody Rhodes vs. Jushin Thunder Liger - ***

EVIL, SANADA & Hiromu Takahashi vs. Jay Lethal, Kenny King & Colt Cabana - ***1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
05/06/18

Watched: LIVE

Ruby Riott vs. Bayley - **1/2

Intercontinental Championship Match:
Seth Rollins vs. The Miz - ****1/2

WWE Raw Women's Championship Match:
Nia Jax vs. Alexa Bliss - *3/4

United States Championship Match:
Jeff Hardy vs. Randy Orton - ***

Daniel Bryan vs. Big Cass - **

WWE Smackdown Women's Championship Match:
Carmella vs. Charlotte Flair - ***

No Disqualification Match for the WWE Championship:
AJ Styles vs. Shinsuke Nakamura - ***3/4

Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn vs. Braun Strowman & Bobby Lashley - **3/4

Samoa Joe vs. Roman Reigns - *
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
05/04/18

Watched: 05/04/18

Ren Narita, Tomoyuki Oka & Shota Umino vs. Ryusuke Taguchi, Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask - ***

Yuji Nagata & Tetsuhiro Yagi vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens - **1/4

Roppongi 3K & Rocky Romero vs. Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka - *

Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano vs. Togi Makabe & Toa Henare - ***

Hirooki Goto, Yoshi-Hashi & Jay White vs. Juice Robinson, David Finlay & Michael Elgin - **1/2

Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi vs. Killer Elite Squad, Minoru Suzuki, El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru - ***

Golden Lovers, Guerrillas of Destiny & Bad Luck Fale vs. The Young Bucks, Cody Rhodes, Marty Scurll & Hangman Page - **3/4

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship Match:
Will Ospreay vs. KUSHIDA - ****

IWGP Heavyweight Championship Match:
Kazuchika Okada vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi - ****3/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
05/03/18

Watched:

Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens vs. Ren Narita & Shota Umino - **

Ryusuke Taguchi, Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask vs. Tomoyuki Oka, Tetsuhiro Yagi & Yuji Nagata - **1/2

Roppongi 3K & Rocky Romero vs. Killer Elite Squad & Takashi Iizuka - 1/2*

Tomohiro Ishii, Hirooki Goto, Jay White, Toru Yano & Yoshi-Hashi vs. David Finlay, Togi Makabe, Michael Elgin, Toa Henare & Juice Robinson - ***

NEVER Openweight Six Man Tag Team Championship Match:
Guerrillas of Destiny & Bad Luck Fale vs. The Young Bucks & Marty Scurll - ***1/4

Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi vs. Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi & Zack Sabre Jr. - **1/2

Kazuchika Okada & Will Ospreay vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & KUSHIDA - ***3/4

Cody Rhodes vs. Kota Ibushi - **1/2

Kenny Omega vs. Hangman Page - *1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
04/29/18

Watched: 05/03/18

Yuji Nagata & Ren Narita vs. Tomoyuki Oka & Shota Umino - ***1/2

Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask, Ryusuke Taguchi & David Finlay vs. Roppongi 3K, Rocky Romero & Jay White - **3/4

Togi Makabe & Toa Henare vs. Tomohiro Ishii & Togi Makabe - **3/4

Golden Lovers, Chase Owens & Yujiro Takahashi vs. Taichi, Takashi Iizuka, TAKA Michinoku & Zack Sabre Jr. - **1/2

Hiroshi Tanahashi, KUSHIDA, Juice Robinson & Michael Elgin vs. Kazuchika Okada, Yoshi-Hashi, Will Ospreay & Hirooki Goto - ***

El Desperado vs. BUSHI - **1/2

Hiromu Takahashi vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru - ***

IWGP Tag Team Championship Match:
EVIL & SANADA vs. Killer Elite Squad - ***1/4

IWGP Intercontinental Championship Match:
Minoru Suzuki vs. Tetsuya Naito - ***3/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
04/27/18

Watched: LIVE

Triple H vs. John Cena - ***1/2

WWE Cruiserweight Championship Match:
Cedric Alexander vs. Kalisto - ***1/2

Tag Team Eliminator Final for the WWE Raw Tag Team Championship:
The Bar vs. Matt Hardy & Bray Wyatt - **

United States Championship Match:
Jeff Hardy vs. Jinder Mahal - *1/2

WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship Match:
The Bludgeon Brothers vs. The Usos - **

Fatal-4-Way Ladder Match for the Intercontinental Championship:
Seth Rollins vs. The Miz vs. Finn Balor vs. Samoa Joe - ***1/2

WWE Championship Match:
AJ Styles vs. Shinsuke Nakamura - ***3/4

Casket Match:
The Undertaker vs. Rusev - **3/4

Steel Cage Match for the WWE Universal Championship:
Brock Lesnar vs. Roman Reigns - ***

50-Man Greatest Royal Rumble Match - **1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
04/22/18

Watched: LIVE

Drago vs. AeroStar - ***

Impact World Tag Team Championship Match:
Latin American Xchange vs. Eli Drake & Scott Steiner - **

Six-Way Lucha Rules Match:
DJZ vs. El Hijo del Fantasma vs. Trevor Lee vs. Dezmond Xavier vs. Brian Cage vs. Taiji Ishimori - ***1/2

Taya Valkyrie vs. Kiera Hogan - **1/2

X-Division Championship Match:
Matt Sydal vs. Petey Williams - **3/4

House of Hardcore Match:
Ohio Versus Everything vs. Moose, Eddie Edwards & Tommy Dreamer - **

Knockouts Championship Match:
Allie vs. Su Yung - *1/2

Triple Threat Match for the Impact World Heavyweight Championship:
Austin Aries vs. Rey Fenix vs. Pentagon Jr. - ****
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
04/07/18

Watched: 04/12/18

Chuck Taylor vs. Jonathan Gresham - ***

Tomohiro Ishii vs. Punishment Martinez - ***1/4

Kota Ibushi vs. Hangman Page - ****

Women of Honor Championship Tournament Final Match:
Sumie Sakai vs. Kelly Klein - *1/2

Ladder Match for the ROH World Six Man Tag Team Championship:
SoCal Uncensored vs. The Young Bucks & Flip Gordon - ****1/4

ROH World Tag Team Championship Match:
The Briscoes vs. Jay Lethal & Hiroshi Tanahashi - ***1/4

Last Man Standing Match for the ROH World Television Championship:
Kenny King vs. Silas Young - **1/4

Kenny Omega vs. Cody Rhodes - ***1/2

ROH World Championship Match:
Dalton Castle vs. Marty Scurll - *1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
04/08/18

Watched: LIVE (Attended)

Fifth Annual Andre the Giant Memorial Battle Royal - *

WWE Cruiserweight Championship Tournament Final Match:
Cedric Alexander vs. Mustafa Ali - ***1/2

First Annual WrestleMania Women's Battle Royal - **3/4

Triple Threat Match for the Intercontinental Championship:
The Miz vs. Finn Balor vs. Seth Rollins - ****

WWE Smackdown Women's Championship Match:
Charlotte Flair vs. Asuka - ****1/4

Fatal-4-Way Match for the United States Championship:
Randy Orton vs. Jinder Mahal vs. Bobby Roode vs. Rusev - ***1/4

Kurt Angle & Ronda Rousey vs. Triple H & Stephanie McMahon - ****1/2

Triple Threat Match for the WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship:
The Usos vs. The New Day vs. The Bludgeon Brothers - **1/2

John Cena vs. The Undertaker - ***

Daniel Bryan & Shane McMahon vs. Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn - **3/4

WWE Raw Women's Championship Match:
Nia Jax vs. Alexa Bliss - **3/4

WWE Championship Match:
AJ Styles vs. Shinsuke Nakamura - ***1/2

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship Match:
The Bar vs. Braun Strowman & Nicholas - *

WWE Universal Championship Match:
Brock Lesnar vs. Roman Reigns - ***
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
04/07/18

Watched: LIVE (Attended)

Kairi Sane vs. Lacey Evans - **1/2

Heavy Machinery vs. Tino Sabbatelli & Riddick Moss - **

Six-Way Ladder Match for the NXT North American Championship:
Ricochet vs. Lars Sullivan vs. The Velveteen Dream vs. Killian Dain vs. Adam Cole vs. EC3 - ****3/4

NXT Women's Championship Match:
Ember Moon vs. Shayna Baszler - ****

Three-Way Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Final Match for the NXT Tag Team Championship:
Undisputed ERA vs. Authors of Pain vs. Pete Dunne & Roderick Strong - ***

NXT Championship Match:
Andrade Cien Almas vs. Aleister Black - ****1/4

Unsanctioned Match:
Johnny Gargano vs. Tommaso Ciampa - ****3/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
04/06/18

Watched: LIVE (Attended)

Six-Way Scramble Match:
Eli Everfly vs. Kyle the Beast vs. Teddy Hart vs. Gringo Loco vs. Tony Deppen vs. DJZ - ***1/2

Matt Riddle vs. James Ellsworth - **3/4

WALTER vs. Pierre-Carl Ouellet - ****1/4

GCW World Championship Match:
Nick Gage vs. Penta El Zero M - ***

Mike Quackenbush vs. David Starr - ***1/4

The Spring Break Clusterf&*^ 2 - *

Joey Janela vs. The Great Sasuke - ***
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
04/06/18

Watched: LIVE (Attended)

AR Fox, Trey Miguel & DJZ vs. Travis Banks, Zachary Wentz & Austin Theory - ****

Munenori Sawa vs. Zack Sabre Jr. - ***1/2

Three-Way New Orleans Street Fight:
The End vs. The Work Horsemen vs. Tracy Williams & Dominic Garrini - **

SHINE Championship Match:
LuFisto vs. Holidead - **

Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Keith Lee - ****

EVOLVE Tag Team Championship Match:
Catch Point vs. Ringkampf - ***1/4

EVOLVE Championship Match:
Matt Riddle vs. Will Ospreay - ****3/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
04/06/18

Watched: LIVE (Attended)

Martin Stone vs. David Starr - ***

Adam Brooks vs. Brian Cage - ***1/4

Kota Ibushi, Shane Strickland & Flip Gordon vs. Will Ospreay, Rocky Romero & Chuck Taylor - ***3/4

Minoru Suzuki vs. Jeff Cobb - ***1/4

Aussie Open vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Juice Robinson - **3/4

Undisputed British Heavyweight Championship Match:
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Tomohiro Ishii - ****1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
04/05/18

Watched: LIVE (Attended)

Joey Janela vs. Penta El Zero M - ***1/4

Jerry Lawler vs. Joey Ryan - 1/4*

Tenille Dashwood, Madison Eagles, Tessa Blanchard, Shazza McKenzie & Nicole Savoy vs. Trevor Lee, Caleb Konley, MJF, Zane Riley & Jake Manning - ***

Tomohiro Ishii vs. Jeff Cobb - ****

Rey Fenix & Rey Horus vs. Bandido & Flamita - ****1/4

Psicosis, Super Crazy & Chico El Luchador vs. Matt Classic, Jason Cade & Teddy Hart - **

Four-Way Match:
Will Ospreay vs. Shane Strickland vs. Sammy Guevara vs. Adam Brooks - ***1/2

Hiroshi Tanahashi, Juice Robinson & Sami Callihan vs. Minoru Suzuki, Brian Cage & David Starr - **3/4

Golden Lovers vs. Chuck Taylor & Flip Gordon - ***1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
04/01/18

Watched: 04/01/18

The Young Bucks vs. Chase Owens & Yujiro Takahashi - ***1/4

Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano vs. Taichi & Takashi Iizuka - *

NEVER Openweight Six Man Tag Team Championship Match:
Guerrillas of Destiny & Bad Luck Fale vs. Michael Elgin, Togi Makabe & Ryusuke Taguchi - **1/2

Hirooki Goto, Jay White & Yoshi-Hashi vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi, David Finlay & Juice Robinson - **3/4

Tetsuya Naito, EVIL & SANADA vs. Killer Elite Squad & Minoru Suzuki - ***

Three-Way Match for the IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship:
El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi vs. Roppongi 3K - ***

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship Match:
Will Ospreay vs. Marty Scurll - ****1/2

Golden Lovers vs. Cody Rhodes & Hangman Page - ***3/4

IWGP Heavyweight Championship Match:
Kazuchika Okada vs. Zack Sabre Jr. - ****1/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
03/25/18

Watched: LIVE

SoCal Uncensored vs. Roppongi 3K & Rocky Romero - **1/2

Hirooki Goto & Gedo vs. Juice Robinson & David Finlay - **

Killer Elite Squad vs. Toru Yano & Chuck Taylor - ***

Guerrillas of Destiny vs. Cody Rhodes & Marty Scurll - **

Hiroshi Tanahashi, Dragon Lee, Ryusuke Taguchi & KUSHIDA vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi - **3/4

Will Ospreay vs. Jushin Thunder Liger - ***1/4

Kazuchika Okada & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Minoru Suzuki & Zack Sabre Jr. - ***

IWGP United States Championship Match:
Jay White vs. Hangman Page - **

Golden Lovers vs. The Young Bucks - ****3/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
03/09/18-03/21/18

Watched: 03/21/18-03/26/18

03/09/18

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Juice Robinson vs. Yujiro Takahashi - ***1/4

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Michael Elgin - ****1/2

03/10/18

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Lance Archer vs. Bad Luck Fale - **3/4

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Taichi - ***1/2

03/11/18

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Kota Ibushi vs. Yoshi-Hashi - ****

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Tetsuya Naito vs. Zack Sabre Jr. - ****

03/12/18

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Toru Yano vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr. - *1/2

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Chuck Taylor vs. SANADA - ***

03/14/18

New Japan Cup Quarter-Final Match:
Michael Elgin vs. Juice Robinson - ***3/4

New Japan Cup Quarter-Final Match:
Bad Luck Fale vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi - ***

03/15/18

New Japan Cup Quarter-Final Match:
Toru Yano vs. SANADA - **

New Japan Cup Quarter-Final Match:
Kota Ibushi vs. Zack Sabre Jr. - ****1/2

03/16/18

New Japan Cup Semi-Final Match:
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Juice Robinson - ****1/4

03/18/18

New Japan Cup Semi-Final Match:
SANADA vs. Zack Sabre Jr. - ***1/2

03/21/18

New Japan Cup Final Match:
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Zack Sabre Jr. - ****3/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
03/11/18

Watched: LIVE

Breezango & Tye Dillinger vs. Shelton Benjamin, Chad Gable & Mojo Rawley - ***

Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Rusev - ***1/2

United States Championship Match:
Bobby Roode vs. Randy Orton - ***3/4

Natalya & Carmella vs. Becky Lynch & Naomi - **

WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship Match:
The Usos vs. The New Day - **1/2

WWE Smackdown Women's Championship Match:
Charlotte Flair vs. Ruby Riott - ***1/4

Six-Pack Challenge for the WWE Championship:
AJ Styles vs. Baron Corbin vs. John Cena vs. Sami Zayn vs. Dolph Ziggler vs. Kevin Owens - ****1/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
03/09/18

Watched: 03/10/18

Women of Honor Championship Tournament First Round Match:
Sumie Sakai vs. Hana Kimura - *1/2

Women of Honor Championship Tournament Quarter-Final Match:
Tenille Dashwood vs. Brandi Rhodes - ***

Flip Gordon vs. Hiromu Takahashi - ***1/4

Marty Scurll vs. Punishment Martinez - ***1/4

ROH World Television Championship Match:
Kenny King vs. Silas Young - **1/2

Las Vegas Street Fight for the ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship:
The Young Bucks & Hangman Page vs. SoCal Uncensored - ***3/4

Cody Rhodes vs. Matt Taven - **

ROH World Tag Team Championship Match:
Motor City Machine Guns vs. The Briscoes - ***1/4

ROH World Championship Match:
Dalton Castle vs. Jay Lethal - ****1/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
03/06/18

Watched: 03/06/18

KUSHIDA, Ryusuke Taguchi, Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Yuji Nagata, Ren Narita, Shota Umino, Tomoyuki Oka & Tetsuhiro Yagi - ***

Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano vs. Juice Robinson, David Finlay & Toa Henare - **1/2

Three-Way Match for the IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship:
Roppongi 3K vs. BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi vs. El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru - ***1/4

SANADA vs. Yoshi-Hashi - ***3/4

Tetsuya Naito vs. Taichi - **1/2

IWGP Intercontinental Championship Match:
Minoru Suzuki vs. Togi Makabe - ***3/4

Kazuchika Okada vs. Will Ospreay - ***1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
03/03/18

Watched: 03/05/18

Three-Way Match:
The Briscoes vs. The Dawgs vs. Coast 2 Coast - **3/4

Tenille Dashwood & Deonna Purrazzo vs. Sumie Sakai & Jenny Rose - ***

Punishment Martinez vs. El Soberano Jr. - *

Cody Rhodes vs. Flip Gordon - ***1/4

Silas Young, The Beer City Bruiser & Brian Milonas vs. Kenny King, Cheeseburger & Chuck Taylor - **1/2

Jay Lethal & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Dalton Castle & Volador Jr. - ***3/4

Ultimate Mayhem Match:
The Young Bucks, Marty Scurll & Hangman Page vs. The Kingdom & Shane Taylor - ****
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
02/25/18

Watched: LIVE

Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson vs. The Miztourage - **

Elimination Chamber Match for the WWE Raw Women's Championship:
Alexa Bliss vs. Bayley vs. Sonya Deville vs. Mandy Rose vs. Mickie James vs. Sasha Banks - ****

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship Match:
The Bar vs. Titus Worldwide - ***

Asuka vs. Nia Jax - ***1/2

Bray Wyatt vs. Matt Hardy - **

Elimination Chamber Match for a WWE Universal Championship Shot:
Braun Strowman vs. The Miz vs. Roman Reigns vs. Seth Rollins vs. Elias vs. Finn Balor vs. John Cena - ***1/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
02/24/18

Watched: 02/25/18

Toa Henare vs. The Beer City Bruiser - *

Jay Lethal, Juice Robinson & David Finlay vs. Yujiro Takahashi, Chase Owens & Hikuleo - **3/4

BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi vs. Flip Gordon & Ryusuke Taguchi - ***1/4

NEVER Openweight Six Man Tag Team Championship Match:
Guerrillas of Destiny & Bad Luck Fale vs. Jushin Thunder Liger, Delirious & Cheeseburger - **

The Young Bucks & Hangman Page vs. Chuck Taylor, Jay White & Yoshi-Hashi - ***

Three-Way Match for the ROH World Championship:
Dalton Castle vs. Beretta vs. The Beer City Bruiser - **3/4

Golden Lovers vs. Cody Rhodes & Marty Scurll - ****
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
02/23/18

Watched: 02/24/18

Bad Luck Fale & Yujiro Takahashi vs. Katsuya Kitamura & Toa Henare - **

Guerrillas of Destiny & Hikuleo vs. Jushin Thunder Liger, Delirious & Cheeseburger - **

The Young Bucks vs. Juice Robinson & David Finlay - ***1/2

Three-Way Match:
Flip Gordon vs. Hiromu Takahashi vs. KUSHIDA - ***1/2

Best Friends & Jay White vs. Jay Lethal, Ryusuke Taguchi & Dalton Castle - ***

NEVER Openweight Championship Match:
Hirooki Goto vs. The Beer City Bruiser - ***1/4

Golden Lovers & Chase Owens vs. Cody Rhodes, Marty Scurll & Hangman Page - ***1/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 0 Average listal rating (0 ratings) 0 IMDB Rating 0
02/17/18

Watched: 02/18/18

Triple Threat Match:
Darby Allin vs. Jarek 1:20 vs. Jason Kincaid - **

Fred Yehi vs. Dominic Garrini - ***

Tracy Williams vs. Anthony Henry - **3/4

EVOLVE Tag Team Championship Match:
Catch Point vs. The End - *

Matt Riddle vs. James Drake - ***3/4

WWN Championship Match:
Keith Lee vs. AR Fox - ****1/4

EVOLVE Championship Match:
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Austin Theory - ****
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
02/10/18

Watched: 02/11/18

Yuji Nagata vs. Katsuya Kitamura - ***1/4

Roppongi 3K vs. El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru - ***

Michael Elgin, KUSHIDA, Togi Makabe & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku, Taichi & Takashi Iizuka - **1/2

Toa Henare, David Finlay & Juice Robinson vs. Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano & Jay White - **3/4

BUSHI vs. Gedo - **1/2

Tetsuya Naito vs. Yoshi-Hashi - ***

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship Match:
Will Ospreay vs. Hiromu Takahashi - ****1/4

NEVER Openweight Championship Match:
Hirooki Goto vs. EVIL - ***1/4

IWGP Heavyweight Championship Match:
Kazuchika Okada vs. SANADA - ****1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
02/09/18

Watched: LIVE

Flip Gordon vs. Punishment Martinez - ***1/2

Kenny King vs. Shane Taylor - ***1/2

Silas Young vs. Josh Woods - **3/4

SoCal Uncensored vs. The Boys & Dalton Castle - **

Tenille Dashwood & Mandy Leon vs. Stacy Shadows & Kelly Klein - **

Jay Lethal vs. Jonathan Gresham - ****

The Kingdom vs. Cody Rhodes, Marty Scurll & Hangman Page - ***1/4

The Young Bucks vs. Best Friends - ***3/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
01/28/18

Watched: 02/09/18

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship Match:
The Young Bucks vs. Roppongi 3K - ***3/4

IWGP United States Championship Match:
Kenny Omega vs. Jay White - ***1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
01/27/18

Watched: 01/31/18

IWGP Intercontinental Championship Match:
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Minoru Suzuki - ****1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
01/28/18

Watched: LIVE

TJP, Drew Gulak & Jack Gallagher vs. Kalisto, Gran Metalik & Lince Dorado - **3/4

The Revival vs. Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson - ***

United States Championship Match:
Bobby Roode vs. Mojo Rawley - **

Handicap Match for the WWE Championship:
AJ Styles vs. Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn - ***1/4

2-Out-Of-3 Falls Match for the WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship:
The Usos vs. Shelton Benjamin & Chad Gable - ***1/4

30-Man Royal Rumble Match - ****1/2

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship Match:
Seth Rollins & Jason Jordan vs. The Bar - **1/2

Triple Threat Match for the WWE Universal Championship:
Brock Lesnar vs. Braun Strowman vs. Kane - **

30-Woman Royal Rumble Match - ***1/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
01/27/18

Watched: LIVE

NXT Tag Team Championship Match:
Undisputed ERA vs. Authors of Pain - ***1/4

The Velveteen Dream vs. Kassius Ohno - **3/4

NXT Women's Championship Match:
Ember Moon vs. Shayna Baszler - ***

Extreme Rules Match:
Adam Cole vs. Aleister Black - ****1/4

NXT Championship Match:
Andrade Cien Almas vs. Johnny Gargano - *****
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
01/04/18

Watched: 01/04/18

New Japan Rumble Match - *1/2

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship Match:
Roppongi 3K vs. The Young Bucks - ***3/4

Gauntlet Match for the NEVER Openweight Six Man Tag Team Championship:
Guerrillas of Destiny & Bad Luck Fale vs. Togi Makabe, Juice Robinson & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano & Beretta vs. War Machine & Michael Elgin vs. Takashi Iizuka, Taichi & Zack Sabre Jr. - ***

Kota Ibushi vs. Cody Rhodes - ****

IWGP Tag Team Championship Match:
Killer Elite Squad vs. EVIL & SANADA - ***1/4

Hair vs. Hair Deathmatch for the NEVER Openweight Championship:
Minoru Suzuki vs. Hirooki Goto - ***1/2

Four-Way Match for the IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship:
Marty Scurll vs. Will Ospreay vs. Hiromu Takahashi vs. KUSHIDA - ****1/4

IWGP Intercontinental Championship Match:
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Jay White - **3/4

No Disqualification Match for the IWGP United States Championship:
Kenny Omega vs. Chris Jericho - ****1/2

IWGP Heavyweight Championship Match:
Kazuchika Okada vs. Tetsuya Naito - ****1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

MATCH OF THE YEAR COUNTDOWN

105. Jax vs. Rousey (06/17/18, ****)
104. Taguchi vs. Takahashi (05/27/18, ****)
103. Storm vs. Dashwood (05/05/18, ****)
102. Styles vs. Rusev (07/15/18, ****)
101. Gulak vs. Gallagher (06/08/18, ****)
100. Undisputed vs. Mountain/Ricochet (06/27/18, ****)
99. Ishimori vs. Yoh (06/03/18, ****)
98. New Day vs. Bar/Miz (05/29/18, ****)
97. Lethal vs. Gresham (02/09/18, ****)
96. Dragunov vs. WALTER (05/05/18, ****)
95. Suzuki/Sabre vs. Okada/Ishii (06/30/18, ****)
94. Ibushi vs. Cody (01/04/18, ****)
93. Page vs. Elgin (07/16/18, ****)
92. Baszler vs. Storm (06/26/18, ****)
91. Dunne vs. O'Reilly (06/13/18, ****)
90. Sabin vs. Sho (05/22/18, ****)
89. ACH vs. Gordon (05/18/18, ****)
88. White vs. Elgin (07/20/18, ****)
87. Banks vs. Gibson (06/25/18, ****)
86. Rollins vs. Balor (04/30/18, ****)
85. Sabre vs. Theory (02/17/18, ****)
84. Kingdom vs. SCU vs. Bucks/Page (05/26/18, ****)
83. Naito vs. Jericho (06/09/18, ****)
82. Dunne vs. Gibson (06/26/18, ****)
81. Aries vs. Fenix vs. Penta (04/22/18, ****)
80. Ibushi vs. Page (04/07/18, ****)
79. Fox/Miguel/DJZ vs. Banks/Wentz/Theory (04/06/18, ****)
78. Goto vs. SANADA (07/15/18, ****)
77. Lethal vs. KUSHIDA (06/29/18, ****)
76. Ospreay vs. Ishimori (05/18/18, ****)
75. Alexander vs. Strong (03/13/18, ****)
74. Ibushi vs. Robinson (07/19/18, ****)
73. Bucks/Scurll/Page vs. Kingdom/Taylor (03/03/18, ****)
72. Lovers vs. Cody/Scurll (02/24/18, ****)
71. Strong vs. Bate (01/31/18, ****)
70. Bliss vs. Bayley vs. Deville vs. Rose vs. James vs. Banks (02/25/18, ****)
69. Undisputed vs. BSS (06/25/18, ****)
68. EVIL/SANADA vs. Bucks (06/09/18, ****)
67. Moon vs. Baszler (04/07/18, ****)
66. Ibushi vs. Yoshi-Hashi (03/11/18, ****)
65. Banks vs. Bliss vs. Moon vs. Natalya (06/11/18, ****)
64. Ospreay vs. KUSHIDA (05/04/18, ****)
63. Miz vs. Balor vs. Rollins (04/08/18, ****)
62. Sekimoto vs. Lee (04/06/18, ****)
61. White vs. Robinson (07/07/18, ****)
60. Banks vs. Asuka (01/29/18, ****)
59. Ibushi vs. Sabre (07/15/18, ****)
58. Ricochet vs. Dream (06/16/18, ****)
57. Naito vs. Sabre (03/11/18, ****)
56. Moon vs. Naomi vs. Lynch vs. Bliss vs. Lana vs. Charlotte vs. Natalya vs. Banks (06/17/18, ****)
55. Ishii vs. Cobb (04/05/18, ****)
54. Gordon vs. Ospreay (06/03/18, ****1/4)
53. Lee vs. Fox (02/17/18, ****1/4)
52. Castle vs. Lethal (03/09/18, ****1/4)
51. Styles vs. Corbin vs. Cena vs. Zayn vs. Ziggler vs. Owens (03/11/18, ****1/4)
50. Undisputed vs. Mountain (06/26/18, ****1/4)
49. Briscoes vs. Bucks (06/29/18, ****1/4)
48. Bucks vs. SSB (05/11/18, ****1/4)
47. SCU vs. Bucks/Gordon (04/07/18, ****1/4)
46. Scurll vs. Takahashi (05/19/18, ****1/4)
45. Ospreay vs. Takahashi (02/10/18, ****1/4)
44. Tanahashi vs. Robinson (03/16/18, ****1/4)
43. Almas vs. Black (04/07/18, ****1/4)
42. WALTER vs. PCO (04/06/18, ****1/4)
41. Scurll vs. Ospreay vs. Takahashi vs. KUSHIDA (01/04/18, ****1/4)
40. Omega vs. Goto (07/19/18, ****1/4)
39. Takahashi vs. Dragon Lee (07/07/18, ****1/4)
38. Robinson vs. Naito (07/21/18, ****1/4)
37. Charlotte vs. Asuka (04/08/18, ****1/4)
36. Okada vs. Sabre (04/01/18, ****1/4)
35. Cole vs. Black (01/27/18, ****1/4)
34. Fenix/Horus vs. Bandido/Flamita (04/05/18, ****1/4)
33. Rollins vs. Miz (05/06/18, ****1/2)
32. Styles vs. Nakamura (06/17/18, ****1/2)
31. Takahashi vs. Desperado (05/22/18, ****1/2)
30. Tanahashi vs. Suzuki (01/27/18, ****1/2)
29. Okada vs. SANADA (02/10/18, ****1/2)
28. Ishii vs. Elgin (03/09/18, ****1/2)
27. Sabre vs. Ishii (04/06/18, ****1/2)
26. Naito vs. Ishii (07/19/18, ****1/2)
25. Ali vs. Murphy (07/03/18, ****1/2)
24. Takahashi vs. Dragon Lee (05/25/18, ****1/2)
23. 30-Man Royal Rumble (01/28/18, ****1/2)
22. Angle/Rousey vs. HHH/Steph (04/08/18, ****1/2)
21. Takahashi vs. KUSHIDA (06/03/18, ****1/2)
20. Ibushi vs. Sabre (03/15/18, ****1/2)
19. Ospreay vs. Takahashi (06/09/18, ****1/2)
18. Alexander vs. Murphy (05/29/18, ****1/2)
17. Okada vs. Naito (01/04/18, ****1/2)
16. Ospreay vs. Scurll (04/01/18, ****1/2)
15. Omega vs. Jericho (01/04/18, ****1/2)
14. Omega vs. Naito (07/15/18, ****1/2)
13. Undisputed vs. Lorcan/Burch (06/16/18, ****3/4)
12. Tanahashi vs. Sabre (03/21/18, ****3/4)
11. Ishimori vs. Takahashi (06/04/18, ****3/4)
10. Goto vs. Ishii (07/21/18, ****3/4)
9. Okada vs. Tanahashi (05/04/18, ****3/4)
8. Mountain vs. Undisputed (07/11/18, ****3/4)
7. Riddle vs. Ospreay (04/06/18, ****3/4)
6. Ricochet vs. Sullivan vs. Dream vs. Dain vs. Cole vs. EC3 (04/07/18, ****3/4)
5. Gargano vs. Ciampa (04/07/18, ****3/4)
4. Lovers vs. Bucks (03/25/18, ****3/4)
3. Okada vs. Omega (06/09/18, *****)
2. Almas vs. Gargano (01/27/18, *****)
1. Gargano vs. Ciampa (06/16/18, *****)

Added to




Related lists

Babes of The CW 2018-19 TV Season
61 item list by EatMorePez
15 votes 1 comment
Babes of FOX 2018-19 TV Season
42 item list by EatMorePez
12 votes 2 comments
Babes of ABC 2018-19 TV Season
73 item list by EatMorePez
11 votes
Babes of NBC 2018-19 TV Season
64 item list by EatMorePez
12 votes
Series Watched In 2018
15 item list by nathan
4 votes
Top 10 Cartoon Network Shows
10 item list by darthjoker12
2 votes
Most Influential TV Shows
6 item list by ChihuahuaDaddy
8 votes
Babes of CBS 2018-19 TV Season
63 item list by EatMorePez
12 votes
The Big-Name TV Pilots You'll Never See
13 item list by nehocb
1 votes

View more top voted lists

People who voted for this also voted for


More lists from BLivingston33




Post comment


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block