Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Avatar
Added by AFIoscar

on 8 Feb 2009 09:38

 
8
3318 Views   No comments

Academy Award For Best Supporting Actor

Sort by: Showing 1-50 of 74
Next » 1« Prev
People who added this item 23  Average listal rating (13 ratings) 6.8  IMDB Rating 7.1 
1. Come and Get It (1936)
1936 ~ Walter Brennan as Swan Bostrom

NOMINEES:
Mischa Auer - My Man Godfrey as Carlo
Stuart Erwin - Pigskin Parade as Amos Dodd
Basil Rathbone - Romeo and Juliet as Tybalt - Nephew to Lady Capulet
Akim Tamiroff - The General Died at Dawn as Gen. Yang

People who added this item 109  Average listal rating (40 ratings) 7.4  IMDB Rating 7.4 
2. The Life of Emile Zola (1937)
1937 ~ Joseph Schildkraut as Capt. Alfred Dreyfus

NOMINEES:
Ralph Bellamy - The Awful Truth as 'Dan' Leeson
Thomas Mitchell - The Hurricane as Dr. Kersaint
H. B. Warner - Lost Horizon as Chang
Roland Young - Topper as Cosmo Topper

People who added this item 10  Average listal rating (3 ratings) 7.7  IMDB Rating 6.7 
3. Kentucky (1938)
1938 ~ Walter Brennan as Peter Goodwin

NOMINEES:
John Garfield - Four Daughters as Mickey Borden
Gene Lockhart - Algiers as Regis
Robert Morley - Marie Antoinette as King Louis XVI
Basil Rathbone - If I Were King as King Louis XI

People who added this item 378  Average listal rating (250 ratings) 7.8  IMDB Rating 7.9 
4. Stagecoach (1939)
1939 ~ Thomas Mitchell as Doc Boone

NOMINEES:
Brian Aherne - Juarez as Emperor Maximilian von Habsburg
Harry Carey - Mr. Smith Goes to Washington as President of the Senate
Brian Donlevy - Beau Geste as Sgt. Markoff
Claude Rains - Mr. Smith Goes to Washington as Sen. Joseph Harrison Paine

People who added this item 45  Average listal rating (28 ratings) 7  IMDB Rating 7.6 
5. The Westerner (1940)
1940 ~ Walter Brennan as Judge Roy Bean

NOMINEES:
Albert Basserman - Foreign Correspondent as Van Meer
William Gargan - They Knew What They Wanted as Joe
Jack Oakie - The Great Dictator as Benzini Napaloni (Dictator of Bacteria)
James Stephenson - The Letter as Howard Joyce

People who added this item 241  Average listal rating (141 ratings) 7.6  IMDB Rating 7.9 
6. How Green Was My Valley (1941)
1941 ~ Donald Crisp as Mr. Morgan

NOMINEES:
Walter Brennan - Sergeant York as Pastor Rosier Pile
Charles Coburn - The Devil and Miss Jones as John P. Merrick
James Gleason - Here Comes Mr. Jordan as Max Corkle
Sydney Greenstreet - The Maltese Falcon as Kasper Gutman

People who added this item 26  Average listal rating (15 ratings) 7.4  IMDB Rating 7.1 
7. Johnny Eager (1941)
1942 ~ Van Heflin as Jeff Hartnett

NOMINEES:
William Bendix - Wake Island as Pvt. Aloysius K. 'Smacksie' Randall
Walter Huston - Yankee Doodle Dandy as Jerry Cohan
Frank Morgan - Tortilla Flat as The Pirate
Henry Travers - Mrs. Miniver as Mr. Ballard

People who added this item 40  Average listal rating (17 ratings) 7.6  IMDB Rating
8. The More the Merrier (1943)
1943 ~ Charles Coburn as Benjamin Dingle

NOMINEES:
Charles Bickford - The Song of Bernadette as Father Peyramale
J. Carrol Naish - Sahara as Giuseppe
Claude Rains - Casablanca as Captain Renault
Akim Tamiroff - For Whom the Bell Tolls as Pablo

People who added this item 83  Average listal rating (44 ratings) 7.3  IMDB Rating 7.4 
9. Going My Way (1944)
1944 ~ Barry Fitzgerald as Father Fitzgibbon

NOMINEES:
Hume Cronyn - The Seventh Cross as Paul Roeder
Claude Rains - Mr. Skeffington as Job Skeffington
Clifton Webb - Laura as Waldo Lydecker
Monty Woolley - Since You Went Away as Colonel William G. Smollett

People who added this item 40  Average listal rating (23 ratings) 7.4  IMDB Rating 8.2 
10. A Tree Grows in Brooklyn (1945)
1945 ~ James Dunn as Johnny Nolan aka The Brooklyn Thrush

NOMINEES:
Michael Chekhov - Spellbound as Dr. Alexander 'Alex' Brulov
John Dall - The Corn Is Green as Morgan Evans
Robert Mitchum - The Story of G.I. Joe as Lt. / Capt. Bill Walker
J. Carroll Naish - A Medal for Benny as Charley Martin

People who added this item 337  Average listal rating (178 ratings) 8  IMDB Rating 8.3 
11. The Best Years of Our Lives (1946)
1946 ~ Harold Russell as Homer Parrish

NOMINEES:
Charles Coburn - The Green Years as Alexander Gow
William Demarest - The Jolson Story as Steve Martin
Claude Rains - Notorious as Alexander Sebastian
Clifton Webb - The Razor's Edge as Elliott Templeton
AFIoscar's rating:

People who added this item 353  Average listal rating (218 ratings) 7.6  IMDB Rating 7.9 
12. Miracle on 34th Street (1947)
1947 ~ Edmund Gwenn as Kris Kringle

NOMINEES:
Charles Bickford - The Farmer's Daughter as Joseph Clancy (major-domo)
Thomas Gomez - Ride the Pink Horse as Pancho
Robert Ryan - Crossfire as Montgomery
Richard Widmark - Kiss of Death as Tommy Udo

People who added this item 623  Average listal rating (396 ratings) 8.2  IMDB Rating 8.4 
13. The Treasure of the Sierra Madre (1948)
1948 ~ Walter Huston as Howard

NOMINEES:
Charles Bickford - Johnny Belinda as Black McDonald
José Ferrer - Joan of Arc as The Dauphin, Charles VII, later King of France
Oscar Homolka - I Remember Mama as Uncle Chris Halverson
Cecil Kellaway - The Luck of the Irish as Horace (A Leprechaun)
AFIoscar's rating:

People who added this item 82  Average listal rating (50 ratings) 7.8  IMDB Rating 7.8 
14. Twelve O'Clock High (1949)
1949 ~ Dean Jagger as Major Stovall

NOMINEES:
John Ireland - All the King's Men as Jack Burden
Arthur Kennedy - Champion as Connie Kelly
Ralph Richardson - The Heiress as Dr. Austin Sloper
James Whitmore - Battleground as Kinnie

People who added this item 875  Average listal rating (502 ratings) 8.2  IMDB Rating 8.4 
15. All About Eve (1950)
1950 ~ George Sanders as Addison De Witt

NOMINEES:
Jeff Chandler - Broken Arrow as Cochise
Edmund Gwenn - Mister 880 as 'Skipper' Miller
Sam Jaffe - The Asphalt Jungle as Doc Erwin Riedenschneider
Erich von Stroheim - Sunset Boulevard as Max von Meyerling

People who added this item 1027  Average listal rating (577 ratings) 7.9  IMDB Rating 8.1 
16. A Streetcar Named Desire (1951)
1951 ~ Karl Malden as Harold 'Mitch' Mitchell

NOMINEES:
Leo Genn - Quo Vadis as Petronius
Kevin McCarthy - Death of a Salesman as Biff Loman
Peter Ustinov - Quo Vadis as Nero
Gig Young - Come Fill the Cup as Boyd Copeland
AFIoscar's rating:

People who added this item 103  Average listal rating (52 ratings) 7.5  IMDB Rating 7.6 
17. Viva Zapata! (1952)
1952 ~ Anthony Quinn as Eufemio Zapata

NOMINEES:
Richard Burton - My Cousin Rachel as Philip Ashley
Arthur Hunnicutt - The Big Sky as Zeb Calloway/Narrator
Victor McLaglen - The Quiet Man as 'Red' Will Danaher
Jack Palance - Sudden Fear as Lester Blaine

People who added this item 404  Average listal rating (227 ratings) 7.6  IMDB Rating 7.8 
18. From Here to Eternity (1953)
1953 ~ Frank Sinatra as Pvt. Angelo Maggio

NOMINEES:
Eddie Albert - Roman Holiday as Irving Radovich
Brandon de Wilde - Shane as Joey Starrett
Jack Palance - Shane as Jack Wilson
Robert Strauss - Stalag 17 as Stanislas 'Animal' Kasava

People who added this item 138  Average listal rating (67 ratings) 7.3  IMDB Rating 7.1 
19. The Barefoot Contessa (1954)
1954 ~ Edmond O'Brien as Oscar Muldoon

NOMINEES:
Lee J. Cobb - On the Waterfront as Johnny Friendly
Karl Malden - On the Waterfront as Father Barry
Rod Steiger - On the Waterfront as Charley 'the Gent' Malloy
Tom Tully - The Caine Mutiny as Commander DeVriess

People who added this item 116  Average listal rating (65 ratings) 7.6  IMDB Rating 7.9 
20. Mister Roberts (1955)
1955 ~ Jack Lemmon as Ens. Frank Thurlowe Pulver

NOMINEES:
Arthur Kennedy - Trial as Barney Castle
Joe Mantell - Marty as Angie
Sal Mineo - Rebel Without a Cause as John 'Plato' Crawford
Arthur O'Connell - Picnic as Howard Bevans

People who added this item 96  Average listal rating (57 ratings) 7.4  IMDB Rating 7.4 
21. Lust for Life (1956)
1956 ~ Anthony Quinn as Paul Gauguin

NOMINEES:
Don Murray - Bus Stop as Beauregard 'Bo' Decker
Anthony Perkins - Friendly Persuasion as Josh Birdwell
Mickey Rooney - The Bold and the Brave as Dooley
Robert Stack - Written on the Wind as Kyle Hadley

People who added this item 68  Average listal rating (35 ratings) 7.1  IMDB Rating 7.2 
22. Sayonara (1957)
1957 ~ Red Buttons as Airman Joe Kelly

NOMINEES:
Vittorio De Sica - A Farewell to Arms as Major Alessandro Rinaldi
Sessue Hayakawa - The Bridge on the River Kwai as Colonel Saito
Arthur Kennedy - Peyton Place as Lucas Cross
Russ Tamblyn - Peyton Place as Norman Page

People who added this item 117  Average listal rating (77 ratings) 7.7  IMDB Rating 7.9 
23. The Big Country (1958)
1958 ~ Burl Ives as Rufus Hannassey

NOMINEES:
Theodore Bikel - The Defiant Ones as Sheriff Max Muller
Lee J. Cobb - The Brothers Karamazov as Fyodor Karamazov
Arthur Kennedy - Some Came Running as Frank Hirsh
Gig Young - Teacher's Pet as Dr. Hugo Pine

People who added this item 1092  Average listal rating (648 ratings) 7.5  IMDB Rating 8.2 
24. Ben-Hur (1959)
1959 ~ Hugh Griffith as Sheik Ilderim

NOMINEES:
Arthur O'Connell - Anatomy of a Murder as Parnell Emmett McCarthy
George C. Scott - Anatomy of a Murder as Asst. State Atty. Gen. Claude Dancer
Robert Vaughn - The Young Philadelphians as Chester A. 'Chet' Gwynn
Ed Wynn - The Diary of Anne Frank as Albert Dussell

People who added this item 1116  Average listal rating (674 ratings) 7.4  IMDB Rating
25. Spartacus (1960)
1960 ~ Peter Ustinov as Lentulus Batiatus

NOMINEES:
Peter Falk - Murder, Inc. as Abe 'Kid Twist' Reles
Jack Kruschen - The Apartment as Dr. Dreyfuss
Sal Mineo - Exodus as Dov Landau
Chill Wills - The Alamo as Beekeeper

People who added this item 1016  Average listal rating (588 ratings) 7.1  IMDB Rating 7.7 
26. West Side Story (1961)
1961 ~ George Chakiris as Bernardo

NOMINEES:
Montgomery Clift - Judgment at Nuremberg as Rudolph Petersen
Peter Falk - Pocketful of Miracles as Joy Boy
Jackie Gleason - The Hustler as Minnesota Fats
George C. Scott - The Hustler as Bert Gordon

People who added this item 69  Average listal rating (42 ratings) 7.2  IMDB Rating 7.5 
27. Sweet Bird of Youth (1962)
1962 ~ Ed Begley as Tom 'Boss' Finley

NOMINEES:
Victor Buono - What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? as Edwin Flagg
Telly Savalas - Birdman of Alcatraz as Feto Gomez
Omar Sharif - Lawrence of Arabia as Sherif Ali ibn el Kharish
Terence Stamp - Billy Budd as Billy Budd

People who added this item 199  Average listal rating (114 ratings) 7.7  IMDB Rating 7.9 
28. Hud (1963)
1963 ~ Melvyn Douglas as Homer Bannon

NOMINEES:
Nick Adams - Twilight of Honor as Ben Brown
Bobby Darin - Captain Newman, M.D. as Corporal Jim Tompkins
Hugh Griffith - Tom Jones as Squire Western
John Huston - The Cardinal as Cardinal Glennon

People who added this item 63  Average listal rating (35 ratings) 6.7  IMDB Rating 7.1 
29. Topkapi (1964)
1964 ~ Peter Ustinov as Arthur Simon Simpson

NOMINEES:
John Gielgud - Becket as Louis VII of France
Stanley Holloway - My Fair Lady as Alfred Doolittle
Edmond O'Brien - Seven Days in May as Senator Raymond Clark
Lee Tracy - The Best Man as President Art Hockstader

People who added this item 14  Average listal rating (4 ratings) 6.5  IMDB Rating 7.7 
30. A Thousand Clowns (1965)
1965 ~ Martin Balsam as Arnold Burns

NOMINEES:
Ian Bannen - The Flight of the Phoenix as 'Ratbags' Crow
Tom Courtenay - Doctor Zhivago as Pasha Antipov
Michael Dunn - Ship of Fools as Carl Glocken
Frank Finlay - Othello as Iago

People who added this item 137  Average listal rating (87 ratings) 7.2  IMDB Rating 7.4 
31. The Fortune Cookie (1966)
1966 ~ Walter Matthau as Willie Gingrich

NOMINEES:
Mako - The Sand Pebbles as Po-han
James Mason - Georgy Girl as James Leamington
George Segal - Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? as Nick
Robert Shaw - A Man for All Seasons as Henry VIII of England

People who added this item 784  Average listal rating (485 ratings) 7.9  IMDB Rating 8.2 
32. Cool Hand Luke (1967)
1967 ~ George Kennedy as Dragline

NOMINEES:
John Cassavetes - The Dirty Dozen as Victor P. Franko
Gene Hackman - Bonnie and Clyde as Buck Barrow
Cecil Kellaway - Guess Who's Coming to Dinner as Monsignor Mike Ryan
Michael J. Pollard - Bonnie and Clyde as C.W. Moss

People who added this item 4  Average listal rating (1 ratings) 7  IMDB Rating 7.2 
33. The Subject Was Roses (1968)
1968 ~ Jack Albertson as John Cleary

NOMINEES:
Seymour Cassel - Faces as Chet
Daniel Massey - Star! as Noel Coward
Jack Wild - Oliver! as The Artful Dodger
Gene Wilder - The Producers as Leo Bloom

People who added this item 235  Average listal rating (106 ratings) 7.6  IMDB Rating 7.9 
34. They Shoot Horses, Don't They? (1969)
1969 ~ Gig Young as Rocky

NOMINEES:
Rupert Crosse - The Reivers as Ned
Elliott Gould - Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice as Ted Henderson
Jack Nicholson - Easy Rider as George Hanson
Anthony Quayle - Anne of the Thousand Days as Cardinal Wolsey

People who added this item 65  Average listal rating (34 ratings) 7.3  IMDB Rating 7.5 
35. Ryan's Daughter (1970)
1970 ~ John Mills as Michael

NOMINEES:
Richard S. Castellano - Lovers and Other Strangers as Frank Vecchio
Chief Dan George - Little Big Man as Old Lodge Skins
Gene Hackman - I Never Sang for My Father as Gene Garrison
John Marley - Love Story as Phil Cavalleri

People who added this item 448  Average listal rating (245 ratings) 8  IMDB Rating 8.1 
36. The Last Picture Show (1971)
1971 ~ Ben Johnson as Sam the Lion

NOMINEES:
Jeff Bridges - The Last Picture Show as Duane Jackson
Leonard Frey - Fiddler on the Roof as Motel Kamzoil
Richard Jaeckel - Sometimes a Great Notion as Joe Ben Stamper
Roy Scheider - The French Connection as Detective Buddy 'Cloudy' Russo

People who added this item 581  Average listal rating (328 ratings) 7.3  IMDB Rating 7.9 
37. Cabaret (1972)
1972 ~ Joel Grey as Master of Ceremonies

NOMINEES:
Eddie Albert - The Heartbreak Kid as Mr. Corcoran
James Caan - The Godfather as Sonny Corleone
Robert Duvall - The Godfather as Tom Hagen
Al Pacino - The Godfather as Michael Corleone

People who added this item 30  Average listal rating (12 ratings) 7.1  IMDB Rating 7.2 
38. The Paper Chase (1973)
1973 ~ John Houseman as Charles W. Kingsfield Jr.

NOMINEES:
Vincent Gardenia - Bang the Drum Slowly as Dutch Schnell
Jack Gilford - Save the Tiger as Phil Greene
Jason Miller - The Exorcist as Father Damien Karras
Randy Quaid - The Last Detail as Larry Meadows

People who added this item 3655  Average listal rating (2244 ratings) 8.6  IMDB Rating 9.1 
39. The Godfather: Part II (1974)
1974 ~ Robert De Niro as Vito Corleone

NOMINEES:
Fred Astaire - The Towering Inferno as Harlee Claiborne
Jeff Bridges - Thunderbolt and Lightfoot as Lightfoot
Michael V. Gazzo - The Godfather Part II as Frankie Pentangeli
Lee Strasberg - The Godfather Part II as Hyman Roth
AFIoscar's rating:

People who added this item 33  Average listal rating (17 ratings) 6.7  IMDB Rating 7.2 
40. The Sunshine Boys (1975)
1975 ~ George Burns as Al Lewis

NOMINEES:
Brad Dourif - One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest as Billy Bibbit
Burgess Meredith - The Day of the Locust as Harry Greener
Chris Sarandon - Dog Day Afternoon as Leon Shermer
Jack Warden - Shampoo as Lester

People who added this item 815  Average listal rating (487 ratings) 7.8  IMDB Rating
41. All the President's Men (1976)
1976 ~ Jason Robards as Ben Bradlee

NOMINEES:
Ned Beatty - Network as Arthur Jensen
Burgess Meredith - Rocky as Mickey Goldmill
Laurence Olivier - Marathon Man as Dr. Christian Szell
Burt Young - Rocky as Paulie Pennino

People who added this item 96  Average listal rating (38 ratings) 6.4  IMDB Rating 7.5 
42. Julia (1977)
1977 ~ Jason Robards as Dashiell Hammett

NOMINEES:
Mikhail Baryshnikov - The Turning Point as Yuri Kopeikine
Peter Firth - Equus as Alan Strang
Alec Guinness - Star Wars as Obi-Wan Kenobi
Maximilian Schell - Julia as Johann

People who added this item 1681  Average listal rating (1048 ratings) 8  IMDB Rating 8.2 
43. The Deer Hunter (1978)
1978 ~ Christopher Walken as Nikonar 'Nick' Chevotarevich

NOMINEES:
Bruce Dern - Coming Home as Captain Bob Hyde
Richard Farnsworth - Comes a Horseman as Dodger
John Hurt - Midnight Express as Max
Jack Warden - Heaven Can Wait as Max Corkle

People who added this item 534  Average listal rating (303 ratings) 7.6  IMDB Rating 8.1 
44. Being There (1979)
1979 ~ Melvyn Douglas as Benjamin Turnbull Rand

NOMINEES:
Robert Duvall - Apocalypse Now as Lt. Col Bill Kilgore
Justin Henry - Kramer vs. Kramer as Billy Kramer
Frederic Forrest - The Rose as Huston Dyer
Mickey Rooney - The Black Stallion as Henry Dailey

People who added this item 359  Average listal rating (183 ratings) 7.6  IMDB Rating 7.9 
45. Ordinary People (1980)
1980 ~ Timothy Hutton as Conrad Jarrett

NOMINEES:
Judd Hirsch - Ordinary People as Dr. Tyrone C. Berger
Michael O'Keefe - The Great Santini as Ben Meechum
Joe Pesci - Raging Bull as Joey LaMotta
Jason Robards - Melvin and Howard as Howard Hughes
AFIoscar's rating:

People who added this item 212  Average listal rating (142 ratings) 6.7  IMDB Rating 6.9 
46. Arthur (1981)
1981 ~ John Gielgud as Hobson

NOMINEES:
James Coco - Only When I Laugh as Jimmy
Ian Holm - Chariots of Fire as Sam Mussabini
Jack Nicholson - Reds as Eugene O'Neill
Howard Rollins - Ragtime as Coalhouse Walker, Jr.

People who added this item 377  Average listal rating (242 ratings) 6.6  IMDB Rating 6.9 
47. An Officer and a Gentleman (1982)
1982 ~ Louis Gossett, Jr. as Gunnery Sergeant Emil Foley

NOMINEES:
Charles Durning - The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas as Governor
John Lithgow - The World According to Garp as Roberta Muldoon
James Mason - The Verdict as Ed Concannon
Robert Preston - Victor/Victoria as Carroll 'Toddy' Todd
AFIoscar's rating:

People who added this item 426  Average listal rating (242 ratings) 7.1  IMDB Rating 7.4 
48. Terms of Endearment (1983)
1983 ~ Jack Nicholson as Garrett Breedlove

NOMINEES:
Charles Durning - To Be or Not to Be as Colonel Erhardt
John Lithgow - Terms of Endearment as Sam Burns
Sam Shepard - The Right Stuff as Chuck Yeager
Rip Torn - Cross Creek as Marsh Turner
AFIoscar's rating:

People who added this item 364  Average listal rating (202 ratings) 7.6  IMDB Rating 7.9 
49. The Killing Fields (1984)
1984 ~ Haing S. Ngor as Dith Pran

NOMINEES:
Adolph Caesar - A Soldier's Story as Sergeant Waters
John Malkovich - Places in the Heart as Mr. Will
Noriyuki Pat Morita - The Karate Kid as Mr. Kesuke Miyagi
Ralph Richardson - Greystoke - The Legend of Tarzan, Lord of the Apes as The Sixth Earl of Greystoke (posthumous nomination)

People who added this item 869  Average listal rating (564 ratings) 6.1  IMDB Rating 6.6 
50. Cocoon (1985)
1985 ~ Don Ameche as Arthur Selwyn

NOMINEES:
Klaus Maria Brandauer - Out of Africa as Baron Bror von Blixen-Finecke
William Hickey - Prizzi's Honor as Don Corrado Prizzi
Robert Loggia - Jagged Edge as Sam Ransom
Eric Roberts - Runaway Train as Buck
AFIoscar's rating:


 

Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor - The Oscars

Source: Wikipedia

Added to

20 votes
The Oscars (32 lists)
list by AFIoscar
Published 2 years, 2 months ago



Related lists

They won their first Award after... Actors!
46 item list by Happy Vader
24 votes 7 comments
Best Actor Oscar Winners
76 item list by Raquel
52 votes 3 comments
Academy Award For Best Supporting Actress
74 item list by AFIoscar
10 votes
Best Supporting Actor(2000-2012)
12 item list by Dragon Knight
9 votes 1 comment
Academy Award for Best Actor
82 item list by AFIoscar
18 votes
Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress
75 item list by madi90
11 votes 1 comment
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
370 item list by ToonHead2102
1 votes
Academy Award for Best Actor
74 item list by Lexie
5 votes
Academy Award for Best Actor (2000 - 2009)
50 item list by filmbuilder
1 votes

View more top voted lists
Join listal and create your own lists and much more

People who voted for this also voted for

Top Billing - Poster Makers D-E
Most Successful Movies of... Sean Penn
Most Successful Movies of... Nicole Kidman
Top Billing - Poster Makers E-G
Top Billing - Poster makers A-B
Most Successful Movies of... Mel Gibson
Most Successful Movies of... Russell Crowe
Rolling Stone 500 Greatest Albums Part IV 301-400
Hugo Award - Best Novel
Rolling Stone 500 Greatest Albums Part III 201-300
Most Successful Movies of... Leonardo DiCaprio
Most Successful Movies of... Harrison Ford

More lists from AFIoscar

Academy Award For Best Actress
Academy Award For Best Visual Effects
Academy Award for Best Production Design
Academy Award for Best Sound
AFI's 100 Years...100 Laughs
Peter Travers - Best Fantasy Films



Login or Signup to post a comment