Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
8
vote
963 Views    Share:

2016 (in wrestling)

Webtv list created by Spiritual Void Avatar

Add header image

Choose file... or enter url:
Sort by: Showing 35 items
Rating: List Type:
People who added this item 0 Average listal rating (3 ratings) 7.3 IMDB Rating 0

WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship Match:
Heath Slater & Rhyno vs. Bray Wyatt & Randy Orton
**1/4

No Disqualification Match:
Nikki Bella vs. Carmella
**

Ladder Match for the Intercontinental Championship:
The Miz vs. Dolph Ziggler
**3/4

Chairs Match:
Baron Corbin vs. Kalisto
***1/2

Tables Match for the WWE Smackdown Women's Championship:
Becky Lynch vs. Alexa Bliss
***

TLC Match for the WWE World Championship:
AJ Styles vs. Dean Ambrose
****
Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

The Rebellion vs. Motor City Machine Guns & Donovan Dijak
**

Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Silas Young
**

Colt Cabana vs. Dalton Castle
***

Jay Lethal vs. Cody Rhodes
***

ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship Tournament Final Match:
The Kingdom vs. KUSHIDA, Lio Rush & Jay White
***

Three-Way Match for the ROH World Television Championship:
Marty Scurll vs. Will Ospreay vs. Dragon Lee
****

ROH World Tag Team Championship Match:
The Young Bucks vs. The Briscoes
****1/2

No Disqualification Match for the ROH World Championship:
Adam Cole vs. Kyle O'Reilly
****
Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

5-on-5 Traditional Survivor Series Elimination Match:
Sasha Banks, Bayley, Charlotte, Alicia Fox & Nia Jax vs. Becky Lynch, Alexa Bliss, Natalya, Naomi & Carmella
**1/2

Intercontinental Championship Match:
The Miz vs. Sami Zayn
**1/2

10-on-10 Traditional Survivor Series Elimination Match:
The New Day, The Shining Stars, Enzo Amore, Colin Cassady, Luke Gallows, Karl Anderson, Cesaro & Sheamus vs. American Alpha, The Usos, Breezango, The Hype Bros, Heath Slater & Rhyno
***

WWE Cruiserweight Championship Match:
Brian Kendrick vs. Kalisto
**

5-on-5 Traditional Survivor Series Elimination Match:
AJ Styles, Randy Orton, Bray Wyatt, Dean Ambrose & Shane McMahon vs. Kevin Owens, Chris Jericho, Roman Reigns, Seth Rollins & Braun Strowman
****1/4

Goldberg vs. Brock Lesnar
*****
Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

Rich Swann vs. Kona Reeves
*

Ember Moon, Liv Morgan & Aliyah vs. Billie Kay, Peyton Royce & Daria Berenato
*1/2

Bobby Roode vs. Tye Dillinger
***

Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Tournament Final Match:
Authors of Pain vs. TM-61
**

2-Out-Of-3 Falls Match for the NXT Tag Team Championship:
The Revival vs. DIY
****3/4

NXT Women's Championship Match:
Asuka vs. Mickie James
***1/2

NXT Championship Match:
Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Samoa Joe
****1/4
Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

Hell in a Cell Match for the United States Championship:
Roman Reigns vs. Rusev
***3/4

Bayley vs. Dana Brooke
**

Enzo Amore & Colin Cassady vs. Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson
**

Hell in a Cell Match for the WWE Universal Championship:
Kevin Owens vs. Seth Rollins
****

WWE Cruiserweight Championship Match:
TJ Perkins vs. Brian Kendrick
**

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship Match:
The New Day vs. Cesaro & Sheamus
**1/2

Hell in a Cell Match for the WWE Raw Women's Championship:
Sasha Banks vs. Charlotte
***1/2
Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

Leva Bates vs. Xandra Bale
**

Ingrid Isley vs. Danyah
*

Veda Scott vs. Vanessa Kraven
***

Heidi Lovelace vs. Jewells Malone
**1/2

Jade vs. Cat Power
***

Mercedes Martinez vs. KC Spinelli
***

Steel Cage Match:
Rosemary vs. Allie
****
Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom


Honestly I remember basically nothing

American Alpha & The Hype Bros vs. The Ascension & The Vaudevillains

Triple Threat Match for the WWE World Championship:
AJ Styles vs. John Cena vs. Dean Ambrose

Nikki Bella vs. Carmella

WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship Match:
Heath Slater & Rhyno vs. The Usos

Baron Corbin vs. Jack Swagger

Title vs. Career Match for the Intercontinental Championship:
The Miz vs. Dolph Ziggler

Alexa Bliss vs. Naomi

Bray Wyatt vs. Randy Orton

Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

ROH World Television Championship Match:
Bobby FIsh vs. Donovan Dijak
*1/2

Four-Corner Survival for a ROH World Tag Team Championship Shot:
All Night Express vs. Colt Cabana & Dalton Castle vs. War Machine vs. Shane Taylor & Keith Lee
**

Kamaitachi vs. Dragon Lee
***1/2

Kyle O'Reilly vs. Hangman Page
***

ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship Tournament First Round Match:
The Briscoes & Toru Yano vs. Jay White, ACH & KUSHIDA
**1/2

Jay Lethal vs. Tetsuya Naito
***

ROH World Championship Match:
Adam Cole vs. Michael Elgin
***1/4

Ladder War for the ROH World Tag Team Championship:
The Addiction vs. The Young Bucks vs. Motor City Machine Guns
****1/2
Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship Match:
The New Day vs. Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson
***

WWE Cruiserweight Championship Match:
TJ Perkins vs. Brian Kendrick
**3/4

Match Seven in a Best of Seven Series:
Cesaro vs. Sheamus
****

Chris Jericho vs. Sami Zayn
***

Triple Threat Match for the WWE Raw Women's Championship:
Charlotte vs. Sasha Banks vs. Bayley
***1/2

United States Championship Match:
Rusev vs. Roman Reigns
**

WWE Universal Championship Match:
Kevin Owens vs. Seth Rollins
***1/2
Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

Six-Pack Elimination Challenge for the WWE Smackdown Women's Championship:
Nikki Bella vs. Carmella vs. Becky Lynch vs. Natalya vs. Alexa Bliss vs. Naomi
***1/2

WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship Tournament Second Chance Match:
The Usos vs. The Hype Bros
**3/4

Intercontinental Championship Match:
The Miz vs. Dolph Ziggler
***1/2

No Holds Barred Match:
Bray Wyatt vs. Kane
**

WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship Tournament Final Match:
Heath Slater & Rhyno vs. The Usos
***

WWE World Championship Match:
Dean Ambrose vs. AJ Styles
****1/4
Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

Enzo Amore & Colin Cassady vs. Kevin Owens & Chris Jericho
**1/2

WWE Women's Championship Match:
Sasha Banks vs. Charlotte
***3/4

Intercontinental Championship Match:
The Miz vs. Apollo Crews
**1/2

AJ Styles vs. John Cena
***3/4

WWE Tag Team Championship Match:
The New Day vs. Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson
*1/2

WWE World Championship Match:
Dean Ambrose vs. Dolph Ziggler
**1/2

Becky Lynch, Naomi & Carmella vs. Natalya, Alexa Bliss & Nikki Bella
*1/2

WWE Universal Championship Match:
Seth Rollins vs. Finn Balor
***3/4

Brock Lesnar vs. Randy Orton
***1/4
Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

Austin Aries vs. No Way Jose
**3/4

Ember Moon vs. Billie Kay
**1/2

Bobby Roode vs. Andrade Cien Almas
***

NXT Tag Team Championship Match
The Revival vs. Johnny Gargano & Tommaso Ciampa
****1/4

NXT Women's Championship Match
Asuka vs. Bayley
***1/2

NXT Championship Match
Samoa Joe vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
***3/4
Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

Charlotte & Dana Brooke vs. Sasha Banks & Bayley
***

The New Day vs. The Wyatt Family
***

United States Championship Match:
Rusev vs. Zack Ryder
**

Kevin Owens vs. Sami Zayn
****

Becky Lynch vs. Natalya
**

Intercontinental Championship Match:
The Miz vs. Darren Young
*

John Cena, Enzo Amore & Colin Cassady vs. AJ Styles, Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson
***

Triple Threat Match for the WWE Championship:
Dean Ambrose vs. Seth Rollins vs. Roman Reigns
***1/2
Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

Ultimate X Match for the X-Division Championship:
Mike Bennett vs. Mark Andrews vs. Eddie Edwards vs. Trevor Lee vs. Rockstar Spud vs. DJZ vs. Andrew Everett vs. Braxton Sutter
***

King of the Mountain Championship Match:
Eli Drake vs. James Storm
*

Street Fight:
Jade vs. Marti Bell
*3/4

Decay vs. The Bro-Mans & Raquel
**

Final Deletion Match:
Matt Hardy vs. Jeff Hardy
****
Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

Fatal-4-Way Match for the WWE Tag Team Championship:
The New Day vs. Enzo Amore & Colin Cassady vs. The Vaudevillains vs. Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson
***1/2

Baron Corbin vs. Dolph Ziggler
**

Becky Lynch & Natalya vs. Charlotte & Dana Brooke
*1/2

Apollo Crews vs. Sheamus
**

AJ Styles vs. John Cena
***1/2

Money in the Bank Ladder Match:
Kevin Owens vs. Dean Ambrose vs. Sami Zayn vs. Cesaro vs. Chris Jericho vs. Alberto Del Rio
***1/2

United States Championship Match:
Rusev vs. Titus O'Neil
*

WWE World Heavyweight Championship Match:
Roman Reigns vs. Seth Rollins
***1/2
Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

Tornado Tag Team Match:
Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson vs. The Usos
**1/2

United States Championship Match:
Kalisto vs. Rusev
**

WWE Tag Team Championship Match:
The New Day vs. The Vaudevillains
***

Fatal-4-Way Match for the Intercontinental Championship:
The Miz vs. Sami Zayn vs. Kevin Owens vs. Cesaro
****1/4

Asylum Match:
Dean Ambrose vs. Chris Jericho
*1/4

Submission Match for the WWE Women's Championship:
Charlotte vs. Natalya
*1/4

Extreme Rules Match for the WWE World Heavyweight Championship:
Roman Reigns vs. AJ Styles
***
Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

Lio Rush vs. ACH
***

The Addiction vs. Motor City Machine Guns vs. Roppongi Vice
***1/4

The Young Bucks & Kenny Omega vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Michael Elgin & Yoshitatsu
****

Kazuchika Okada vs. Matt Sydal
***1/2

Colt Cabana vs. Adam Page
**

Jay Lethal vs. Donovan Dijak
***1/4

Gedo vs. Dalton Castle
**

Tetsuya Naito vs. Moose
***1/2

All Night Express vs. Jushin Thunder Liger & Cheeseburger
***

Four-Corner Survival:
Kamaitachi vs. Cedric Alexander vs. Dalton Castle vs. Caprice Coleman - went for a piss, got asked if i was vegan

Tomohiro Ishii vs. Will Ferrara
**

Guerrillas of Destiny, Matt Jackson & Kenny Omega vs. The Briscoes, Roderick Strong & Jay Lethal
***
Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

Booty-O's Tag Team Tournament Final Match:
The Vaudevillains vs. Enzo Amore & Colin Cassady
N/A

Kevin Owens vs. Sami Zayn
****

Intercontinental Championship Match:
The Miz vs. Cesaro
***

Dean Ambrose vs. Chris Jericho
***1/2

WWE Women's Championship Match:
Charlotte vs. Natalya
**3/4

WWE World Heavyweight Championship Match:
Roman Reigns vs. AJ Styles
***1/2
Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

WWE United States Championship Match
Kalisto vs. Ryback
**

Brie Bella, Paige, Alicia Fox, Natalya & Eva Marie vs. Naomi, Tamina Snuka, Emma, Summer Rae & Lana
**

The Usos vs. The Dudley Boyz
**

WWE Intercontinental Championship Ladder Match
Kevin Owens vs. Sami Zayn vs. Dolph Ziggler vs. The Miz vs. Stardust vs. Zack Ryder vs. Sin Cara
***1/2

Chris Jericho vs. AJ Styles
***1/2

The New Day vs. The League of Nations
**3/4

No Holds Barred Street Fight
Brock Lesnar vs. Dean Ambrose
**1/2

Triple Threat Match for the WWE Women's Championship
Becky Lynch vs. Sasha Banks vs. Charlotte
****1/4

Hell in a Cell Match
Shane McMahon vs. The Undertaker
***1/2

Andre the Giant Memorial Battle Royale
*1/2

The Rock vs. Eric Rowan
-

WWE World Heavyweight Championship Match
Triple H vs. Roman Reigns
**1/2
Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

NXT Tag Team Championship Match:
The Revival vs. American Alpha
***3/4

Austin Aries vs. Baron Corbin
***

Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Sami Zayn
****1/2

NXT Women's Championship Match:
Bayley vs. Asuka
***

NXT Championship Match:
Finn Balor vs. Samoa Joe
***1/2

Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

Aztec Warfare II for the Lucha Underground Championship
***1/2
Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

Lucha Underground Trios Championship Match:
The Disciples of Death vs. Son of Havoc, Ivelisse & Angelico
***

Bull Rope Match:
Chavo Guerrero vs. Texano
*

Lucha Underground Championship Match:
Mil Muertes vs. Fenix
****
Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

Marty "The Moth" Martinez vs. The Mack
**

Cage vs. Taya
***1/4

Lucha Underground Championship Match
Prince Puma vs. Pentagon Jr. vs. Mil Muertes
****1/4

Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

Mark Henry vs. Randy Sharp
1/4*

Goldust vs. Viktor
*

WWE Tag Team Championship Match
The New Day vs. Sheamus & Bad News Barrett
***

Chris Jericho vs. Jack Swagger
**

NXT Tag Team Championship Match
The Revival vs. Enzo Amore & Colin Cassady
***3/4

Divas Championship Match
Charlotte vs. Natalya
***

Handicap Match
Bray Wyatt & Luke Harper vs. Brock Lesnar
**1/4

Sami Zayn vs. Stardust
**

WWE World Heavyweight Championship Match
Triple H vs. Dean Ambrose
***1/2
Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

Tyson Dux vs. John Greed - **1/2

Well Oiled Machines vs. The Fraternity - ***1/4

Brent Banks vs. Sebastian Suave - ***

Joey Ryan vs. Scotty O'Shea - ****

Courtney Rush vs. Jennifer Blake - **

Zakk Atticus & Jeremy Elliott vs. Primo Scordino & Jaxon Jarvis - **

SMASH Wrestling Championship Match:
Johnny Gargano vs. Tarik - ***3/4
Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

PJ Black vs. Jack Evans - ***

King Cuerno vs. Killshot - ***

Gauntlet Match:
Texano vs. The Crew & Chavo Guerrero - **

Johnny Mundo vs. Cage - ***1/4
Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

F8tful Eight Tag Team Tournament First Round Match:
Well Oiled Machines vs. The Fraternity - ***

F8tful Eight Tag Team Tournament First Round Match:
La Tabarnak de Team vs. Tyson Dux & Tornado - ***

F8tful Eight Tag Team Tournament First Round Match:
Team Rockstar Pro vs. Super Smash Bros - **1/2

F8tful Eight Tag Team Tournament First Round Match:
The Overdogs vs. Chris Hero & Eddie Edwards - ***

Brent Banks vs. Kevin Bennett - **1/4

Candice LeRae vs. Franky the Mobster - ***1/2

SMASH Wrestling Championship Match:
Johnny Gargano vs. Mike Bailey - ***

Four Way Elimination F8tful Eight Tag Team Tournament Finals:
Well Oiled Machines vs. Le Tabarnak de Team vs. Super Smash Bros vs. Chris Hero & Eddie Edwards - ***1/4
Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

Son of Havoc, Angelico & Ivelisse vs. The Crew & Chavo Guerrero - **3/4

Joey Ryan vs. Cage - ***

Prince Puma vs. Pentagon Jr. - ****
Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

Kobra Moon vs. Bengala - *1/4

Drago vs. Jack Evans - ***

Last Luchador Standing Match:
Fenix vs. King Cuerno - ***1/2

Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 0 Average listal rating (1 ratings) 5 IMDB Rating 0

Lio Rush vs. Jason Kincaid
**

Will Ferrara & Caprice Coleman vs. Silas Young & The Beer City Bruiser
**

Mark Briscoe vs. Tim Hughes
*3/4

Matt Sydal & ACH vs. The Young Bucks
***

Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

Johnny Mundo vs. Killshot
***1/2

PJ Black vs. The Mack
**

The Disciples of Death vs. Prince Puma & Pentagon Jr.
**3/4
Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

Gift of the Gods Championship Title Match
Fenix (c) vs. King Cuerno
***3/4

Number 1 Contendership Match
Angelico vs. Son of Havoc vs. Ivelisse
**

Lucha Underground Championship Match
Mil Muertes (c) vs. Ivelisse
***

Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

Intercontinental Championship Last Man Standing Match
Dean Ambrose (c) vs. Kevin Owens
***1/4

WWE Tag Team Title Match
The New Day (c) vs. The Usos
***1/2

United States Championship Match
Alberto Del Rio (c) vs. Kalisto
***

Divas Championship Match
Charlotte (c) vs. Becky Lynch
***1/4

WWE Heavyweight Championship 30-Man Royal Rumble Match
***3/4
Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 0 Average listal rating (1 ratings) 7 IMDB Rating 0

The Addiction vs. ACH & Alex Shelley
***

Adam Page vs. Mark Briscoe
***

Philly Street Fight
The Young Bucks vs. The Kingdom vs. reDDragon
****

Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Title Match
reDRagon (c) vs. The Young Bucks vs. Roppongi Vice
vs. Ricochet & Matt Sydal
****1/2

NEVER Openweight Six Man Tag Team Title Match
Bad Luck Fale, Tama Tonga & Yujiro Takahashi
vs.
Toru Yano & The Briscoes
***1/2

ROH World Championship Title Match
Jay Lethal (c) vs. Michael Elgin
***

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship Title Match
Kenny Omega (c) vs. KUSHIDA
****

IWGP Heavyweight Tag Team Title Match
Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows (c) vs. Great Bash Heel
***

Tetsuya Naito vs. Hirooki Goto
***

NEVER Openweight Championship Title Match
Tomohiro Ishii (c) vs. Katsuyori Shibata
****

IWGP Intercontinental Championship Title Match
Shinsuke Nakamura (c) vs. AJ Styles
****

IWGP Heavyweight Championship Title Match
Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
***1/2

Spiritual Void's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom

watch me rate things more accurately than dave meltzer

Added to




Related lists

Wrestling 2016 Version
74 item list by CD Smiles
5 votes
Top 10: Favorite Brawlers in Wrestling
10 item list by JaimePintoD
1 votes
Watched in 2016
193 item list by imanshole
54 votes 1 comment
Top 20: Favorite Technical Wrestlers
20 item list by JaimePintoD
5 votes
My personal Ranking of Wrestling Promotions
27 item list by JaimePintoD
3 votes
Cannes Film Festival Movies 2016
47 item list by Stella
29 votes 1 comment
Movies 2016 i watched in 2016
54 item list by hulkargh
17 votes
Top 10 Best Films I've seen at the cinema in 2016
32 item list by mirinbuddy
4 votes
In Memoriam 2016
177 item list by SwtChaos
29 votes 5 comments
Watched in 2016
248 item list by keiju
21 votes

View more top voted lists

People who voted for this also voted for


More lists from Spiritual Void



Comments

Posted: 7 months, 1 week ago at Apr 11 14:34
If you are jobless do not worry you can find many jobs here just brows here ………… joincash2.com

Post comment


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block