Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Lisa Surihani binti Mohamed

Age: 31, born 23 March 1986

Country of origin: Malaysia

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Yusry Abdul Halim


Lists

44 votes
Most Beautiful Asian Women (51 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
13 votes
Malaysian beauty (30 items)
list by matt
Published 6 years, 8 months ago
3 votes
Malaysian Beauties -My Top 20- (20 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 1 year, 11 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Lisa Surihani binti Mohamed (born March 23, 1986 in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia) is a Malaysian actress, model and television host. Lisa graduated in law from Help University College and Aberystwyth University in Wales, United Kingdom. Her first television appearance was in Gergas in TV1 and later Ayah Kami. She acted in films 'Goodbye Boys' and recently I'm Not Single with Malaysian actor Farid Kamil. She was given the Most Promising actress award at the 21st Malaysian Film Festival.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Ombak Rindu (2011)
Rating:
8.7
4 Watched
1 want to see
3. Cicak Man 3 (2015)
Rating:
4
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Jon Bristow rated this 8/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Dez88 rated this 8/10 1 year ago
Dez88 voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block